1 | 24.03.2024 | |
Jinsei Shinzaki, The Great Sasuke & Yoshiaki Yatsu defeat Fujin, Mr. Cacao & Nobutaka Moribe (18:54) |
2 | 21.03.2024 | |
Daisuke Sekimoto, Dark Wolf & Kazunari Murakami defeat Masakatsu Funaki, Super Tiger & The Great Sasuke (13:17) |
3 | 17.03.2024 | |
The Great Sasuke defeats Ayumu Gunji (8:34) |
4 | 16.03.2024 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Gaia Hox defeat GAINA, Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke (7:05) |
5 | 03.03.2024 | |
Flying Kid Ichihara, The Great Sasuke & Unagi Sayaka defeat Ayumu Gunji & Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) (10:51) |
6 | 25.02.2024 | |
Jinsei Shinzaki & Super Delfin defeat Momoka Hanazono & The Great Sasuke (12:49) |
7 | 23.02.2024 | |
Itabashi Insatsu Man, Maruko, The Great Sasuke & Tokiwadaio defeat GAINA, Hayate, Itabashi Fudoppy & Kaho Kobayashi (20:51) |
8 | 23.02.2024 | |
Nobutaka Moribe & Yoshikazu Yokoyama defeat Hiroki Sakai & The Great Sasuke (11:05) |
9 | 10.02.2024 | |
Jersey J-Cup 2024 Quarter Final: Nick Wayne defeats The Great Sasuke (12:57) |
10 | 09.02.2024 | |
Jersey J-Cup 2024 First Round: The Great Sasuke defeats Mike Bailey (27:43) |
11 | 14.01.2024 | |
Kancho Nagase, Super Rider & The Great Sasuke defeat Hiroshi Yamato, Shinigami & Takafumi Ito (13:03)FOTR - Event @ Suginami Ward Labor Welfare Hall in Tokyo, Japan |
12 | 13.01.2024 | |
Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke defeat MUSASHI, Ringo Yamaya & Rui Hiugaji (18:33) |
13 | 13.01.2024 | |
Battle Royal: Ringo Yamaya defeats Ayumu Gunji and Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu and Dick Togo and GAINA and Jinsei Shinzaki and Ken45 and The Great Sasuke and Manjimaru and Manjimaru and MUSASHI and OSO11 and Rasse and Rui Hiugaji and Taro Nohashi and Yapper Man 1 and Yapper Man 2 and Yasutaka Oosera (15:27) |
14 | 15.12.2023 | |
Ethan Nohashi (Taro Nohashi), Murasaki SHIKIBU 1 (Yapper Man 1), Murasaki SHIKIBU 2 (Yapper Man 2), Piglet Kobayashi (Abdullah Kobayashi) & The Great Sasuke defeat Ayu-chan A Magical Boy Who Protects World Peace, Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Vatican Ota (Pretty Ota), Yu Gaikuma-sa (50:49) |
15 | 14.12.2023 | |
TLCS: Risa Sera defeats The Great Sasuke (16:41) |
16 | 10.12.2023 | |
MPW Tohoku Tag Team Title: Kagetora & Yoshitsune (c) defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke (26:07) |
17 | 03.12.2023 | |
Lil Kraken defeats The Great Sasuke (12:09)BASARA 237 - Pay Per View @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Japan |
18 | 26.11.2023 | |
REAL ZERO1 (Masato Tanaka, Takuya Sugawara & Yoshikazu Yokoyama) defeat Aja Kong, Hiroki Sakai & The Great Sasuke (16:15) |
19 | 22.11.2023 | |
Mr. Atomic defeats The Great Sasuke (12:55) |
20 | 19.11.2023 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Pretty Ota defeat The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 (28:44) |
21 | 18.11.2023 | |
The Great Sasuke defeats Pretty Ota by DQ (3:36) |
22 | 18.11.2023 | |
Three On Two Handicap: Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Pretty Ota defeat Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke (2:03) |
23 | 29.10.2023 | |
SUGI, The Great Sasuke & Yutaka Yoshie defeat Raito Shimizu, Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama (14:36) |
24 | 22.10.2023 | |
Aja Kong, HANZO & The Great Sasuke defeat Ayumu Gunji, Super Delfin & Taro Nohashi (15:52)Michinoku Pro - Event @ Miyoshi Yasuda Elementary School in Miyoshi, Hiroshima, Japan |
25 | 15.10.2023 | |
Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke defeat Ayumu Gunji, MUSASHI & Rui Hiugaji (15:37) |
26 | 14.10.2023 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) defeat Rasse & The Great Sasuke (12:12) |
27 | 09.10.2023 | |
BULK Orchestra (Check Shimatani, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Ryuichi Kawakami) defeat GAINA, The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin (9:48) |
28 | 01.10.2023 | |
Fujita Hayato, Shisaou, The Great Sasuke & Yoshitsune defeat Gabai Ji-chan, Hiroshi Yamato, Ken45 & MUSASHI (19:50) |
29 | 01.10.2023 | |
Battle Royal: Taro Nohashi defeats Gabai Ji-chan and Ken45 and Manjimaru and Rui Hiugaji and The Great Sasuke and Yoshitsune |
30 | 24.09.2023 | |
Shuji Ishikawa, Tatsumi Fujinami & The Great Sasuke defeat Battle Shark, Hoverman Unit 2 & Kyoya Okazaki (18:12) |
31 | 17.09.2023 | |
GAINA & OSO11 defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke (10:54) |
32 | 16.09.2023 | |
GAINA & Taro Nohashi defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke (14:41) |
33 | 10.09.2023 | |
Speed Of Sounds (Banana Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi) & The Great Sasuke defeat Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Ryuji Ito (13:45) |
34 | 27.08.2023 | |
Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki & Rui Hiugaji defeat Super Delfin, Super Shisa & The Great Sasuke (11:36) |
35 | 20.08.2023 | |
Elimination: Jinsei Shinzaki, Men's Teioh, Super Delfin & The Great Sasuke defeat Big Bear, Ken Ohka, Naoshi Sano & Rey Paloma [4:0] (17:06) |
36 | 13.08.2023 | |
The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 defeat Ayumu Gunji, Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu (12:10) |
37 | 12.08.2023 | |
Manjimaru & Taro Nohashi defeat Ringo Yamaya & The Great Sasuke (15:33) |
38 | 11.08.2023 | |
MUSASHI, Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & OSO11 (14:22) |
39 | 10.08.2023 | |
Three Way: GAINA, MUSASHI & Rui Hiugaji defeat Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & OSO11 and The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 (69:40) |
40 | 09.08.2023 | |
The Great Sasuke defeats Brahman Shu (0:05) |
41 | 09.08.2023 | |
The Great Sasuke defeats Brahman Shu by DQ (12:20) |
42 | 23.07.2023 | |
Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & OSO11 |
43 | 22.07.2023 | |
GAINA & Jinsei Shinzaki defeat Dick Togo & The Great Sasuke (11:06) |
44 | 08.07.2023 | |
Battle Royal: OSO11 defeats GAINA and Jinsei Shinzaki and KENSO and Kikutaro and Leatherface and Macho Michaels and Manjimaru and Rasse and Rui Hiugaji and TAKA Michinoku and The Great Sasuke (11:26) |
45 | 02.07.2023 | |
Kancho Nagase & The Great Sasuke defeat Black Tiger & Hiroshi Yamato (16:47) |
46 | 30.06.2023 | |
Dick Togo, Jinsei Shinzaki, The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon defeat GAINA, Rasse, Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi (10:04) |
47 | 27.05.2023 | |
Masato Tanaka & The Great Sasuke defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & Taro Nohashi (16:58) |
48 | 07.05.2023 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat GAINA & The Great Sasuke (10:35) |
49 | 06.05.2023 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke (15:56) |
50 | 05.05.2023 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke (17:23) |
51 | 04.05.2023 | |
GAINA, Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke defeat Ayumu Gunji, MUSASHI & OSO11 (24:09) |
52 | 03.05.2023 | |
Taro Nohashi defeats The Great Sasuke (15:06) |
53 | 02.05.2023 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Gorgeous Matsuno defeat GAINA, Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke (13:29) |
54 | 23.04.2023 | |
Great Tiger & Keita Yano defeat Hiroshi Yamato & The Great Sasuke (19:05) |
55 | 19.03.2023 | |
Aizawa NO. 1 & Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) defeat The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 (15:13) |
56 | 18.03.2023 | |
Shinobu Kandori defeats The Great Sasuke (9:45) |
57 | 12.03.2023 | |
Leo Isaka, Shoki Kitamura & The Great Sasuke defeat Voodoo Murders (Chris Vice, Voodoo Mask & Yoshikazu Yokoyama) (20:33) |
58 | 05.03.2023 | |
The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 defeat Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Flying Kid Ichihara (11:45) |
59 | 04.03.2023 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) defeat Rasse & The Great Sasuke (17:47) |
60 | 01.03.2023 | |
Hikaru Sato, Ryusuke Taguchi & Yumehito Imanari defeat Batten Blabla, The Great Sasuke & Tigers Mask (7:29) |
61 | 12.02.2023 | |
Oji Shiiba defeats The Great Sasuke (17:17) |
62 | 15.01.2023 | |
Dick Togo & GAINA defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & The Great Sasuke (16:54) |
63 | 14.01.2023 | |
Aja Kong & The Great Sasuke defeat Jinsei Shinzaki & Taro Nohashi (17:36) |
64 | 08.01.2023 | |
Ayumu Gunji & Taro Nohashi defeat The Great Sasuke & Yamaya Ringo (12:00) |
65 | 07.01.2023 | |
MUSASHI defeats The Great Sasuke (9:21) |
66 | 15.12.2022 | |
Great Space War: BLACK On The Outside Blue On The Inside Hikaritaro Nohashi (Taro Nohashi), Chris Drago (Chris Brookes), Daniel LaRusso No. 2 (Yapper Man 2), Mr. Miyagi No. 1 (Yapper Man 1) & The Great Sasuke) defeat Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu), Brahman Ota (Pretty Ota), Brother Moon & Ultraman Robin) (49:02) |
67 | 11.12.2022 | |
Barbed Wire Board Death: HASEGAWA defeats The Great Sasuke (21:40) |
68 | 07.12.2022 | |
Kancho Nagase & The Great Sasuke defeat Black Tiger & Kenichiro Arai (13:16)FOTR - Event @ Suginami Public Hall in Tokyo, Japan |
69 | 23.11.2022 | |
Jinsei Shinzaki, Super Delfin & TAKA Michinoku defeat HANZO, Shiryu & The Great Sasuke (9:39) |
70 | 20.11.2022 | |
Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Pretty Ota defeat The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 (32:02) |
71 | 19.11.2022 | |
Three On One Handicap: Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Pretty Ota defeat The Great Sasuke (12:25) |
72 | 30.10.2022 | |
Eisa8 & Super Delfin defeat Super Shisa & The Great Sasuke (9:47) |
73 | 23.10.2022 | |
Philanthropic Pro Wrestling Title: Hiroshi Yamato defeats Great Sasuke (c) (22:21) - TITLE CHANGE !!! |
74 | 22.10.2022 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat Pretty Ota & The Great Sasuke (17:40) |
75 | 10.10.2022 | |
The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon defeat Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (12:37) |
76 | 04.10.2022 | |
Glocal Tag Tournament 2022 First Round: HUB & Tigers Mask defeat The Great Sasuke & Yamaya Ringo (4:01) |
77 | 27.09.2022 | |
Masato Tanaka & The Great Sasuke defeat Jimmy Lloyd & Kikutaro (11:52) |
78 | 19.09.2022 | |
Three Way: The Great Sasuke defeats Brahman Kei and Brahman Shu (9:35) |
79 | 18.09.2022 | |
Jinsei Shinzaki, Rui Hiugaji & Taro Nohashi defeat The Great Sasuke, Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 (9:58) |
80 | 17.09.2022 | |
The Great Sasuke defeats Brahman Kei by DQ (9:01) |
81 | 17.09.2022 | |
Two On One Handicap: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat The Great Sasuke (2:54) |
82 | 12.09.2022 | |
BULLET CLUB (Dick Togo & Gedo) & The Great Sasuke defeat CIMA, Kaz Hayashi & TAKA Michinoku (9:26) |
83 | 14.08.2022 | |
OSO11 defeats The Great Sasuke (6:24) |
84 | 13.08.2022 | |
Three Way: Brahman Shu defeats Brahman Kei and The Great Sasuke (11:06) |
85 | 12.08.2022 | |
Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight Four Way: Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 defeat Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu and OSO11 & Shisaou and Rui Hiugaji & The Great Sasuke (49:24) |
86 | 12.08.2022 | |
Four Way: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. OSO11 & Shisaou vs. Rui Hiugaji & The Great Sasuke vs. Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 - Quadruple Count Out (9:03) |
87 | 07.08.2022 | |
Great Sasuke, Kancho Nagase & Makoto defeat Leatherface, Onryo & Wolf (17:31) |
88 | 31.07.2022 | |
El Hijo del Santo, The Great Sasuke & Ultimo Dragon defeat Los Perros del Mal de Japon (Eita, NOSAWA Rongai & Super Crazy) (9:49) |
89 | 24.07.2022 | |
Skull Reaper A-ji, Tacos Kid & The Great Sasuke defeat Bonjin Pulp, Imabari Towel Mascaras & Super Delfin (12:29)EPW Summer Big Match - Event @ Matsuyama General Community Center Special Exhibition Hall in Matsuyama, Ehime, Japan |
90 | 17.07.2022 | |
Brahman Shu & Ryuji Ito defeat Pretty Ota & The Great Sasuke (11:16) |
91 | 16.07.2022 | |
Rui Hiugaji & The Great Sasuke defeat Brahman Shu & Ryuji Ito (10:07) |
92 | 10.07.2022 | |
Rui Hiugaji, Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke defeat Ayumu Gunji, MUSASHI & Yamaya Ringo (24:31) |
93 | 01.07.2022 | |
Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu) & Dump Matsumoto defeat Pretty Ota, The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin (11:05) |
94 | 08.05.2022 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu vs. GAINA & The Great Sasuke - Double Count Out (10:13) |
95 | 08.05.2022 | |
No Count Out: Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat GAINA & The Great Sasuke (10:47) |
96 | 07.05.2022 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat The Great Sasuke & Ultraman Robin (19:16) |
97 | 06.05.2022 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat Manjimaru & The Great Sasuke (16:42) |
98 | 05.05.2022 | |
Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu defeat Rasse & The Great Sasuke (11:41) |
99 | 04.05.2022 | |
Three Way: GAINA defeats Ken45 and The Great Sasuke (11:26) |
100 | 03.05.2022 | |
Rasse defeats The Great Sasuke (13:25) |