DeutschEnglish
Not logged in or registered. | Log In | Register | Password lost?
Displaying items 1 to 100 of total 1042 items that match the search parameters.
Gimmick:
Year:
Promotion:
Region:
Location:
Arena:
Event type:
Match constellation:
Worker:
#DatePromotionMatch
117.02.2021All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) (13:08)
AEW Dynamite #73 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
203.02.2021All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho & MJF) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) and Top Flight (Darius Martin & Daunte Martin) and The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and The Inner Circle (Jake Hager & Sammy Guevara) and The Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) (11:37)
AEW Dynamite #71 - Beach Break - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
321.01.2021All Elite Wrestling The Good Brothers (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Evil Uno, John Silver & Stu Grayson) (11:46)
AEW Dynamite #70 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
406.01.2021All Elite Wrestling SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) & The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) (9:58)
AEW Dynamite #67 - New Year's Smash - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
530.12.2020All Elite Wrestling Colt Cabana & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Matt Hardy & Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (13:31)
AEW Dynamite #66 - A Celebration Of Mr. Brodie Lee's Life - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
617.12.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Acclaimed (Anthony Bowens & Max Caster) (14:47)
AEW Dynamite #65 - Holiday Bash - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
703.12.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) (11:48)
AEW Dynamite #63 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
818.11.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Top Flight (Darius Martin & Daunte Martin) (9:00)
AEW Dynamite #60 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
907.11.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (c) (28:46) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
AEW Full Gear 2020 - Pay Per View @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1004.11.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (12:55)
AEW Dynamite #58 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1121.10.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) (13:29)
AEW Dynamite #56 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1205.09.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (15:24)
AEW All Out 2020 - Pay Per View @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1302.09.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & SCU (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (14:13)
AEW Dynamite #48 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1427.08.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Gauntlet: FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and The Natural Nightmares (Dustin Rhodes & QT Marshall) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:32)
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1513.08.2020All Elite Wrestling The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds, Five & John Silver) (11:18)
AEW Dynamite #46 - Saturday Night Dynamite - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1612.08.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) (12:28)
AEW Dynamite #45 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1730.07.2020All Elite Wrestling 12 Man: The Dark Order (Evil Uno, Five, Mr. Brodie Lee, Nine & Stu Grayson) & Colt Cabana defeat The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) (17:19)
AEW Dynamite #44 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1816.07.2020All Elite Wrestling Falls Count Anywhere: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (15:42)
AEW Dynamite #42 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
1915.07.2020All Elite Wrestling The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy, Luchasaurus & Marko Stunt) (15:04)
AEW Dynamite #41 - Fight For The Fallen 2020 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2002.07.2020All Elite Wrestling Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) defeat FTR (Cash Wheeler & Dax Harwood) & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:30)
AEW Dynamite #40 - Fyter Fest 2020 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2124.06.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Brandon Cutler & Peter Avalon (9:15)
AEW Dark #40 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2211.06.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat SuperBad Squad (Jimmy Havoc & Kip Sabian) (14:37)
AEW Dynamite #37 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2327.05.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Matt Hardy defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & Joey Janela (8:54)
AEW Dynamite #34 - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2422.05.2020All Elite Wrestling Stadium Stampede: The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) & Matt Hardy defeat The Inner Circle (Chris Jericho, Jake Hager, Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) (33:59)
AEW Double Or Nothing 2020 - Pay Per View @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
2520.04.2020All Elite Wrestling Falls Count Anywhere: Matt Jackson defeats Nick Jackson (16:15)
AEW @The BTE Compound - TV-Show @ BTE Compound in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
2631.03.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Team High Risk (Simon Lotto & Steven Andrews)
AEW @The BTE Compound - TV-Show @ BTE Compound in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
2731.03.2020All Elite Wrestling Under The Limit Battle Royal: Nick Jackson defeats Brandon Cutler and Christopher Daniels and Frankie Kazarian and Matt Jackson and Peter Avalon and Scorpio Sky and Simon Lotto and Steven Andrews
AEW @The BTE Compound - TV-Show @ BTE Compound in Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA
2829.02.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title: Adam Page & Kenny Omega (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (30:06)
AEW Revolution - Pay Per View @ Wintrust Arena in Chicago, Illinois, USA
2919.02.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) and Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) and SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) and Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk) and The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) and The Dark Order (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) and The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) and The Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) (17:59)
AEW Dynamite #20 - TV-Show @ State Farm Arena in Atlanta, Georgia, USA
3012.02.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Peter Avalon & QT Marshall (10:30)
AEW Dark #20 - TV-Show @ HEB Center in Cedar Park, Texas, USA
3105.02.2020All Elite Wrestling The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) & The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) defeat The Elite (Adam Page, Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (13:16)
AEW Dynamite #18 - TV-Show @ Von Braun Center in Huntsville, Alabama, USA
3229.01.2020All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) (8:39)
AEW Dynamite #17 - TV-Show @ Wolstein Center in Cleveland, Ohio, USA
3320.01.2020Wrestling In The USA - Freelance Shows The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky)
Jericho Cruise 2020 - Tag 1 - Event @ Norwegian Pearl Cruise Ship in USA
3415.01.2020All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Four Way: Adam Page & Kenny Omega defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) and Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:35)
AEW Dynamite #15 - Bash At The Beach - TV-Show @ Watsco Center in Coral Gables, Florida, USA
3501.01.2020All Elite Wrestling The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) & PAC (12:26)
AEW Dynamite #13 - Homecoming Edition - TV-Show @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
3618.12.2019All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title: SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (10:44)
AEW Dynamite #12 - TV-Show @ American Bank Center in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
3711.12.2019All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Falls Count Anywhere Texas Street Fight: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) (14:38)
AEW Dynamite #11 - TV-Show @ Curtis Culwell Center in Garland, Texas, USA
3804.12.2019All Elite Wrestling Dustin Rhodes & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Inner Circle (Ortiz, Sammy Guevara & Santana) (10:55)
AEW Dynamite #10 - TV-Show @ State Farm Center in Champaign, Illinois, USA
3920.11.2019All Elite Wrestling Rey Fenix defeats Nick Jackson (11:55)
AEW Dynamite #8 - TV-Show @ Indiana Farmers Coliseum in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
4013.11.2019All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Strong Hearts (El Lindaman & T-Hawk) (7:50)
AEW Dark #7 - TV-Show @ Municipal Auditorium in Nashville, Tennessee, USA
4109.11.2019All Elite Wrestling Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (21:00)
AEW Full Gear 2019 - Pay Per View @ Royal Farms Arena in Baltimore, Maryland, USA
4230.10.2019All Elite Wrestling The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Kip Sabian & The Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) (11:37)
AEW Dynamite #5 - TV-Show @ Charleston Coliseum in Charleston, West Virginia, USA
4323.10.2019All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent) (11:30)
AEW Dynamite #4 - TV-Show @ Petersen Events Center in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
4416.10.2019All Elite Wrestling Cody, Dustin Rhodes & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) & Strong Hearts (CIMA & T-Hawk) (15:02)
AEW Dark #3 - TV-Show @ Liacouras Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
4509.10.2019All Elite Wrestling AEW World Tag Team Title Tournament First Round: Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (13:39)
AEW Dynamite #2 - TV-Show @ Agganis Arena in Boston, Massachusetts, USA
4602.10.2019All Elite Wrestling Chris Jericho, Ortiz & Santana defeat The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:29)
AEW Dynamite #1 - TV-Show @ Capital One Arena in Washington, District Of Columbia, USA
4731.08.2019All Elite Wrestling AAA World Tag Team Title Ladder: The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (24:10)
AEW All Out 2019 - Pay Per View @ Sears Centre Arena in Hoffman Estates, Illinois, USA
4809.08.2019House Of Glory The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) (17:10)
HOG High Intensity 8 - Pay Per View @ NYC Arena in Queens, New York, USA
4903.08.2019Lucha Libre AAA World Wide Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) & Laredo Kid defeat The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (18:47)
AAA Triplemania XXVII - Pay Per View @ Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexiko
5013.07.2019All Elite Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Brotherhood (Cody & Dustin Rhodes) (31:26)
AEW Fight For The Fallen - Pay Per View @ Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida, USA
5129.06.2019All Elite Wrestling The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Laredo Kid & The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (20:29)
AEW Fyter Fest - Pay Per View @ Ocean Center in Daytona Beach, Florida, USA
5216.06.2019Lucha Libre AAA World Wide AAA World Tag Team Title: The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (11:54) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAA Verano De Escandalo 2019 - TV-Show @ Poliforuma Zamna in Merida, Yucatan, Mexiko
5325.05.2019All Elite Wrestling AAA World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix) (24:48)
AEW Double Or Nothing 2019 - Pay Per View @ MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
5416.03.2019Lucha Libre AAA World Wide AAA World Tag Team Title: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Lucha Brothers (Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) (c) (7:08) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
AAA Rey De Reyes 2019 - Event @ Acropolis in Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla, Mexiko
5504.01.2019New Japan Pro Wrestling IWGP Tag Team Title Three Way: Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) defeat Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (c) and Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (10:15) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 13 In Tokyo Dome - TV-Show @ Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan
5615.12.2018Ring Of Honor Dark: Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T), Flip Gordon & Jay Lethal defeat The Elite (Adam Page, Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson)
ROH Wrestling #384 - Dark Match @ 2300 Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
5714.12.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Tag Team Title Ladder War: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) defeat SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (c) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (22:30) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
ROH Final Battle 2018 - Pay Per View @ Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, New York, USA
5809.12.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat David Finlay, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Juice Robinson & Ryusuke Taguchi (13:11)
NJPW World Tag League 2018 - Tag 17 - TV-Show @ Iwate Industrial Bunka Center Apio in Iwate, Japan
5911.11.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Chris Sabin & KUSHIDA (15:20)
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2018 - Tag 4 - TV-Show @ Mattamy Athletic Centre in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
6009.11.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) (15:32)
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2018 - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Buffalo RiverWorks in Buffalo, New York, USA
6108.11.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling Four Corner Survival: Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeat Chris Sabin & KUSHIDA and The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:45)
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2018 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Lowell Memorial Auditorium in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
6207.11.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling Bully Ray & Silas Young defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (16:50)
ROH/NJPW Global Wars 2018 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Androscoggin Bank Colisee in Lewiston, Maine, USA
6304.11.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) defeat The Elite (Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (14:47) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
ROH Survival Of The Fittest 2018 - TV-Show @ Express Live in Columbus, Ohio, USA
6403.11.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Tag Team Title #1 Contendership: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) - Double DQ (13:15)
ROH Wrestling #375 - TV-Show @ Center Stage in Atlanta, Georgia, USA
6530.10.2018Ring Of Honor Mushroom Kingdom (Bowser (Cody), Luigi (Matt Jackson), Mario (Nick Jackson), Wario (Marty Scurll) & Yoshi (Hangman Page)) vs. Team Impact Wrestling (Brian Cage, Johnny Impact, Ortiz, Sami Callihan & Santana) - No Contest
Jericho Cruise - Tag 4 - Pay Per View @ Norwegian Jade Cruise Ship in USA
6629.10.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Cody, Kenny Omega & Marty Scurll) defeat Chris Jericho & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (23:22)
Jericho Cruise - Tag 3 - Pay Per View @ Norwegian Jade Cruise Ship in USA
6727.10.2018Ring Of Honor The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Latin American Exchange (Ortiz & Santana)
Jericho Cruise - Tag 1 - Event @ Norwegian Jade Cruise Ship in USA
6814.10.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Tag Team Title Three Way: SoCal Uncensored (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) defeat The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (c) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (15:13) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
ROH Wrestling #374 - TV-Show @ 2300 Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
6912.10.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title: BULLET CLUB (Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (17:29)
ROH Glory By Honor 2018 - TV-Show @ UMBC Event Center in Baltimore, Maryland, USA
7008.10.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens, Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (12:06)
NJPW King Of Pro-Wrestling 2018 - TV-Show @ Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan
7130.09.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling IWGP Tag Team Title: Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (19:21) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NJPW Fighting Spirit Unleashed - TV-Show @ Walter Pyramid in Long Beach, California, USA
7229.09.2018Ring Of Honor Four Corner Survival: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Best Friends (Beretta & Chuckie T) and Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) and The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) (7:23)
ROH Wrestling #369 - TV-Show @ Orleans Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
7328.09.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Cody, Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat CHAOS (Beretta, Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero & Tomohiro Ishii) & Chuckie T (21:18)
ROH Death Before Dishonor 2018 - Pay Per View @ Orleans Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
7401.09.2018Wrestling In The USA - Freelance Shows The Golden Elite (Kota Ibushi, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Bandido, Rey Fenix & Rey Mysterio (11:43)
ALL IN - "The Biggest Independent Wrestling Show Ever" - Pay Per View @ Sears Centre Arena in Hoffman Estates, Illinois, USA
7525.08.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title: BULLET CLUB (Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Brian Milonas, Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser (14:28)
ROH Wrestling #367 - TV-Show @ 2300 Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
7619.08.2018Ring Of Honor The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm (14:45)
ROH Honor Re-United - Tag 3 - Pay Per View @ York Hall in London, England, UK
7718.08.2018Ring Of Honor Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (18:04)
ROH Honor Re-United - Tag 2 - Pay Per View @ Doncaster Dome in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, UK
7816.08.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Punishment Martinez & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (16:45)
ROH Honor Re-United - Tag 1 - Pay Per View @ Edinburgh Corn Exchange in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
7912.08.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title: BULLET CLUB (Taiji Ishimori, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) (11:26) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Tag 19 - TV-Show @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan
8011.08.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat CHAOS (Jay White, SHO & YOH) (5:56)
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Tag 18 - TV-Show @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan
8110.08.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling BULLET CLUB (Chase Owens & Marty Scurll) & Kota Ibushi vs. BULLET CLUB (Kenny Omega, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) - No Contest (5:20)
NJPW G1 Climax 2018 - Tag 17 - TV-Show @ Nippon Budokan in Tokyo, Japan
8221.07.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title: BULLET CLUB (Cody, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (c) (13:42) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
ROH Wrestling #362 - TV-Show @ Center Stage in Atlanta, Georgia, USA
8320.07.2018Ring Of Honor Three Way: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Addiction (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (14:35)
ROH Honor For All - TV-Show @ Nashville Municipal Auditorium in Nashville, Tennessee, USA
8413.07.2018Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG World Tag Team Title: The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (17:23)
PWG Threemendous V - Event @ Globe Theatre in Los Angeles, California, USA
8507.07.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling IWGP Tag Team Title: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (c) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) (16:05)
NJPW G1 Special In San Francisco - TV-Show @ Cow Palace in Daly City, California, USA
8630.06.2018Ring Of Honor Three Way: Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL & SANADA) defeat BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (12:46)
ROH Wrestling #359 - TV-Show @ EagleBank Arena in Fairfax, Virginia, USA
8729.06.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Tag Team Title: The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (c) defeat The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (17:00)
ROH Best In The World 2018 - Pay Per View @ UMBC Event Center in Baltimore, Maryland, USA
8816.06.2018Ring Of Honor The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Boys (Boy 1 & Boy 2) (9:49)
ROH State Of The Art - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Gilley's Club in Dallas, Texas, USA
8915.06.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Killer Elite Squad (Davey Boy Smith Jr. & Lance Archer) & The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia) (19:52)
ROH State Of The Art - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Aztec Theatre in San Antonio, Texas, USA
9009.06.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling IWGP Tag Team Title: Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) (c) (15:03) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NJPW Dominion 6.9 In Osaka-Jo Hall - TV-Show @ Osaka-Jo Hall in Osaka, Japan
9102.06.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Punishment Martinez & The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) (17:30)
ROH Wrestling #353 - TV-Show @ Hammerstein Ballroom in New York City, New York, USA
9227.05.2018Ring Of Honor Four Corner Survival: The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL & SANADA) and The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) and The Kingdom (TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (19:47)
ROH Honor United - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Doncaster Dome in Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England, UK
9326.05.2018Ring Of Honor ROH World Six Man Tag Team Title Three Way: The Kingdom (Matt Taven, TK O'Ryan & Vinny Marseglia) (c) defeat BULLET CLUB (Hangman Page, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) and SoCal Uncensored (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) (22:20)
ROH Honor United - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Crystal Palace National Sports Centre in London, England, UK
9424.05.2018Ring Of Honor The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Mark Haskins & Nick Aldis (17:08)
ROH Honor United - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Edinburgh Corn Exchange in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
9513.05.2018Ring Of Honor BULLET CLUB (Cody, Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI, EVIL, Hiromu Takahashi, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito) (17:24)
ROH Wrestling #352 - TV-Show @ Odeum Expo Center in Villa Park, Illinois, USA
9612.05.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling Three Way: Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) defeat The Motor City Machine Guns (Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin) and The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (17:15)
ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds 2018 - Tag 3 - TV-Show @ Royal Oak Music Theatre in Royal Oak, Michigan, USA
9711.05.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) (17:26)
ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds 2018 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Ted Reeve Arena in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
9809.05.2018Ring Of HonorNew Japan Pro Wrestling The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat Los Ingobernables de Japon (BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi (15:22)
ROH/NJPW War Of The Worlds 2018 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Lowell Memorial Auditorium in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
9904.05.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling Golden Lovers (Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi) & BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) defeat BULLET CLUB (Cody, Hangman Page, Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) (8:47)
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2018 - Tag 2 - TV-Show @ Fukuoka Convention Center in Fukuoka, Japan
10003.05.2018New Japan Pro Wrestling NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title: BULLET CLUB (Marty Scurll, Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) defeat BULLET CLUB (Bad Luck Fale, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) (c) (12:05) - TITLE CHANGE !!!
NJPW Wrestling Dontaku 2018 - Tag 1 - TV-Show @ Fukuoka Convention Center in Fukuoka, Japan
  • Become a Patreon!You can support the development of the CAGEMATCH.net website and database backend via Patreon!
  • Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
This website uses cookies. Since we are based in Europe, we are forced to bother you with this information.All information about cookies and data security can be found in our impressum [German only].