Not logged in or registered. |
Log In
|
Register
|
Password lost?
About Us
Contact
CAGEMATCH Team
YouTube
Patreon
Wrestlers
Overview
Wrestlers
Gimmicks
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Events
Overview
Results
TV + PPV
Upcoming Shows
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Comments
Changes
Matches
Overview
Matchguide
Top Lists
Advanced Search
Statistics
Comments
Changes
Promotions
Overview
Promotions
Promotion Names
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Titles
Overview
Title Names
Title Changes
Top Lists
Comments
Changes
Databases
Tag Teams
Stables
Promos
Feuds
Rivalries
Tournaments
Awards
Books
DVDs
Wrestling Games
Movies
Themes
Other
SOTW
Articles
Podcasts
Documentaries
Newsboard
Changes Tracker
Random Item
Ratings Center
Ratings System Rules
Help
CAGEMATCH
»
Events Database
»
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
»
Card
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
TV-Show
Results
Card
Card with guide
Champions
Additional events
Ratings
Comments
Name of the event:
AEW Dynamite #47 - Thursday Night Dynamite
Date:
27.08.2020
Promotion:
All Elite Wrestling
Type:
TV-Show
Location:
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Arena:
Daily's Place
Attendance:
ca. 500
Broadcast type:
Live
Broadcast date:
27.08.2020
TV station/network:
TNT
Commentary by:
Chris Jericho
,
Jim Ross
&
Tony Schiavone
AEW World Tag Team Title
#1 Contendership Gauntlet Match
The Young Bucks
(
Matt Jackson
&
Nick Jackson
) vs.
Best Friends
(
Chuck Taylor
&
Trent
) vs.
FTR
(
Cash Wheeler
&
Dax Harwood
) (w/
Tully Blanchard
) vs.
The Natural Nightmares
(
Dustin Rhodes
&
QT Marshall
) (w/
Allie
)
Singles Match
Lance Archer
(w/
Jake Roberts
) vs.
Sean Maluta
Eight Man Tag Team Match
Brian Pillman Jr.
,
Griff Garrison
,
Joey Janela
&
Sonny Kiss
vs.
The Butcher And The Blade
(
The Blade
&
The Butcher
) &
The Lucha Brothers
(
Penta El Zero M
&
Rey Fenix
) (w/
Eddie Kingston
)
Three On One Handicap Match
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
,
Penelope Ford
&
Reba
(w/
Kip Sabian
) vs.
Big Swole
Tables Match
Matt Hardy
vs.
Sammy Guevara
All workers
Allie
,
Best Friends
,
Big Swole
,
Brian Pillman Jr.
,
Cash Wheeler
,
Chuck Taylor
,
Dax Harwood
,
Dr. Britt Baker DMD
,
Dustin Rhodes
,
Eddie Kingston
,
FTR
,
Griff Garrison
,
Jake Roberts
,
Joey Janela
,
Kip Sabian
,
Lance Archer
,
Matt Hardy
,
Matt Jackson
,
Nick Jackson
,
Penelope Ford
,
Penta El Zero M
,
QT Marshall
,
Reba
,
Rey Fenix
,
Sammy Guevara
,
Sean Maluta
,
Sonny Kiss
,
The Blade
,
The Butcher
,
The Butcher And The Blade
,
The Lucha Brothers
,
The Natural Nightmares
,
The Young Bucks
,
Trent
,
Tully Blanchard
www.CAGEMATCH.net
- © 2001-2024
Philip Kreikenbohm
-
Site Notice