CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Maxx Muscle

Inactive

Also known as Maxx, Max Muscle, Big Bad John, Brute

Real name: John Czawlytko
Birthday: 22.02.1963
Birthplace: Texas, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Weight: 330 lbs (150 kg)
Background in sports: Bodybuilding
Alter egos: Big Bad John
Brute
Maxx Muscle
    a.k.a.  Maxx
    a.k.a.  Max Muscle
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Manager
Beginning of in-ring career: 1992
End of in-ring career: 2002
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trademark holds: Swinging Neckbreaker
Maxx Muscle (WCW, 1994)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Jericho (WWF, 1999)The Rock (WWF, 1999)
Chris Jericho: "Welcome to RAW IS JERICHO! And I am the new millennium for the World Wrestling Federation! Now for those of you who don't know me: I am Chris Jericho, your... your new hero, your party host and most importantly, the most charismatic showman to ever...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_kawadahatesyou1
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.