CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Bayley

Active

Also known as Davina Rose

Current gimmick: Bayley
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 24 years
Real name: Pamela Martinez
Birthday: 15.06.1989
Birthplace: Newark, California, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight: 119 lbs (54 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/itsBayleyWWE
http://www.facebook.com/BayleyDiva
Alter egos: Bayley
Davina Rose
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2012 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 09.2008
Trademark holds: Rose Plant, Hugplex
Davian Rose (Independent, 2009) Bayley (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
LS Inc wrote on 26.01.2014:
[8.0] "Bayley is a very good wrestler and her character perfectly fits her."
jchiofal wrote on 22.01.2014:
[7.0] "Bayley is one of the most lovable wrestlers the WWE has. She is incredibly talented, agile, and has a great gimmick which she uses to perfection. I would however like to see more from her in longer matches perhaps."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 19.07.2013:
[8.0] "I have become a fan of Bayley over the past 4 months that I've watched her on NXT! Bayley is a female wrestler who is without a doubt a fan of wrestling and has had a strong passion for it since she was a kid so that already gets enough respect from me! Also even though NXT hasn't booked her to win a match yet and she's given a short amount of time to wrestle in each of her matches, she has managed to show me that she's a really good wrestler and performer in the ring so that I like as well! Not only that, but ever since Bayley first took on this new gimmick last month of her being wide eyed, excited, and starstruck every time she's on NXT, she has gained a noticeable personality and the NXT crowd is starting to like her and care about her which is great! She has definitely gotten over with me and made me like her even more too with her current gimmick because she has become very entertaining and humorous! She plays that character so well!"

5.00
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 10
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 1x
6.0 0x
5.0 2x
4.0 3x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.50
Average in 2014: 4.88
Average in 2013: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kurt Angle (TNAW, 2010)Mr. Anderson (TNAW, 2010)
Kurt Angle: "Mr. Anderson, there are a few things I wanna say to you. I'm man enough to admit when I get beat. And this past sunday at Against All Odds you beat me. The way you did is a different story. But nonetheless you beat me. But that's not what pissed...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
cool_elblazer
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.