CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Eddie Kingston

Active

Also known as King

Current gimmick: Eddie Kingston
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 32 years
Real name: Edward Moore
Birthday: 12.12.1981
Birthplace: Yonkers, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/eddie.moore.9843
https://twitter.com/#!/chikarakingston
Alter egos: Eddie Kingston
    a.k.a.  King
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Color Commentator
Beginning of in-ring career: 12.10.2002
In-ring experience: 11 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Brawler
Trainer: Mike Quackenbush & Kevin Knight
Nickname(s): "War King", "Last Of A Dying Breed", "King Of Diamonds"
Trademark holds: Backfist To The Future, Sliding D, Lariat, Tiger Suplex, Backdrop Suplex, Yakuza Kick, Kondo Clutch, Royal Flush
Eddie Kingston
Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2002) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2004) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2005) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2006) Eddie Kingston (CZW, 2007) Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2008) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2009) Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2010) Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2011) Eddie Kingston (CHIKARA, 2012) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2013) Eddie Kingston (Independent, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 07.08.2014, 13:05 Ring Of HonorCHIKARAPro Wrestling Guerrilla Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 32/2014) Neuigkeiten
2 17.07.2014, 15:21 CHIKARAEVOLVE WrestlingAAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 29/2014) Neuigkeiten
3 12.06.2014, 09:32 Ring Of HonorCHIKARACombat Zone Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 24/2014) Neuigkeiten
4 16.05.2014, 11:01 CHIKARACombat Zone WrestlingAbsolute Intense Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 20/2014) Neuigkeiten
5 25.04.2014, 08:57 Ring Of HonorPro Wrestling GuerrillaCombat Zone Wrestling Independent: Aktuelle Card-Updates (Woche 17/2014) Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 20.07.2013:
[2.0] "Eddie doesn't look like a wrestler in and out of the ring."
joshimania wrote on 23.06.2013:
[8.0] "Eddie Kingston is the best wrestler on the indies today and one of the best promo men anywhere today."
jchiofal wrote on 02.04.2013:
[10.0] "Eddie Kingston is one of the best wrestlers on the indie circuit. He is powerful, with a stiff, Japan inspired arsenal of moves. He also has a large variety of suplexes and throws with that."
jjchiofalo wrote on 11.12.2011:
[10.0] "Eddie Kingston is simply amazing. One of the stiffest wrestlers in the world today, but also one of the best. Kingston is the penultimate brawler, with stiff strikes, amazing suplexes, and fantastic matches."

7.51
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 99
Number of comments: 37
10.0 17x
9.0 14x
8.0 32x
7.0 7x
6.0 21x
5.0 1x
4.0 3x
3.0 0x
2.0 3x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.59
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2013: 7.82
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 8.60
Average in 2010: 6.33
Average in 2009: 7.71
Average in 2008: 7.62
Average in 2007: 7.66

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Jericho (WWE, 2004)Trish Stratus (WWE, 2004)
Chris Jericho: "Oh yes... you know, I have to be honest with you. I have to congratulate Christian and Trish Stratus. I mean what can I say? They really got me. At WrestleMania they humiliated me in front of the world at the biggest event in the history of this...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_legensofwrestling
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.