CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Big E

Active

Also known as Big E. Langston

Current gimmick: Big E
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (RAW)
Age: 28 years
Real name: Ettore Ewen
Birthday: 01.03.1986
Birthplace: Tampa, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 286 lbs (130 kg)
Background in sports: Ringen, Football, Kraftdreikampf
WWW: https://twitter.com/BigELangston
Alter egos: Big E. Langston
    a.k.a.  Big E
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2010 - today)
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trademark holds: The Big Ending
Big E
Big E. Langston (FCW, 2010) Big E. Langston (FCW, 2011) Big E. Langston (WWE, 2012) Big E. Langston (WWE, 2013) Big E (WWE, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 27.12.2013, 10:55 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Auch die Midcard-Titel vor einer Vereinigung? Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 28.10.2013, 17:38 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Curtis Axel verletzt, Big E. Langston und Dean Ambrose mit kleineren Blessuren Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 31.07.2013, 08:19 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Fan attackiert Randy Orton bei Houseshow in Südafrika Neuigkeiten Discussion
4 17.01.2013, 18:27 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Dolph Ziggler offenbar vor Face-Turn Gerüchte Discussion
5 18.12.2012, 21:30 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Big E. Langston im Kurzprofil Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Yesyesyes98 wrote on 02.07.2014:
[7.0] "A very good wrestler for a big guy. The few promos that he's had came off as awkward and forgettable. He can fix his problems with the mic. I really enjoy watching him in the ring, but he isn't doing a whole lot since his IC title reign. Hopefully the WWE will do something good with him."
Super Josh wrote on 17.06.2014:
[6.0] "Big E is actually pretty good for your average big guy, he is very explosive and really come of no where, a little too often and it is always at the end of the match which makes himself VERY predictable! And a little boring. To top it all off his theme song "I Need 5" was a lot better before WWE changed it which made me very MAD!"
L3NA wrote on 23.05.2014:
[5.0] "Passable wrestler, but shows some signs of great agility for a man his size. Hopefully he'll only improve with time."
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[10.0] "Langston is one of the best big men I have ever seen. His wrestling is good. His His talking is above average. He is an above average worker. He is very charismatic. He is also a man with a good gimmick and he can work well in either role. Complete package."
Roman Carter wrote on 04.03.2014:
[0.0] "The worst wrestler . I don't like everything about it"
spesini wrote on 28.02.2014:
[5.0] "In FCW he was one of the worst wrestlers. Now, when he is in WWE it it little bit better, but I think he can wrestle better. He improves his skill, but he must works hard to be a good wrestler. There are more talented people than him (McIntyre, Kidd, Ziggler) who deserve push and IC title reign."
BlackThought88 wrote on 23.02.2014:
[10.0] "Giving him a 10 because I feel he's rated too low. Yeah it's still early in his career but he's shown more promise than most at this stage. This guy is gonna be huge someday.. maybe even soon."
Balls Balogna wrote on 13.02.2014:
[1.0] "Langston has three basic attacks. He strikes his opponent. He runs into his opponent. He throws his opponent. If there's a mic in his hand, someone somewhere is cringing. He obviously gets nervous and has made quite the highlight reel for botchamania, including making several of his opponents and himself bleed (without the blade). He's very short but looks about as wide as he is tall. This guy is basically Ahmed Johnson without the height. One of the worst to make it to the WWE main roster in a long time."
version1 wrote on 30.01.2014:
[7.0] "After spending some time in NXT, Big E. has really improved his in-ring skills and extended his move-set nicely, but his charisma would need little more improving."
yanus wrote on 07.01.2014:
[4.0] "Very highly praised by people who watched nxt, but on the main roster he disappointed me. Short, poor mic-skills (gets visibly nervous in front of a big audience) and poor in the squared circle. But he is still young, so he could improve..."

6.22
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 98
Number of comments: 69
10.0 3x
9.0 7x
8.0 24x
7.0 17x
6.0 16x
5.0 14x
4.0 5x
3.0 5x
2.0 5x
1.0 1x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 6.29
Average in 2014: 6.08
Average in 2013: 6.30
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2014)
Michael Cole: "Hunter, welcome. Thank you for taking the time." Triple H: "Thank you." Michael Cole: "Usually you and I sit down on Wednesdays on WWE.com to conduct this interview....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_newspaperlock
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.