CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Aksana

Active

Also known as Olga

Current gimmick: Aksana
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 32 years
Real name: Zivile Raudoniene
Birthday: 29.04.1982
Birthplace: Litauen
Sex: female
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Background in sports: Bodybuilding
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/AksanaWWE
Alter egos: Aksana
Olga
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Manager
WWE Development Wrestler (2009 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 09.2009
Trademark holds: Diva Drop (Spinebuster)
Aksana
Aksana (FCW, 2009) Aksana (WWE, 2010) Aksana (FCW, 2011) Aksana (WWE, 2012) Aksana (WWE, 2013) Aksana (WWE, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 12.06.2014, 18:01 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Elf Namen weg - Neue Entlassungswelle rollt Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 29.10.2010, 12:17 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Batista wrestlet wohl wieder, MVP kassiert Heat und Goldust bewertet die NXT Divas Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 02.09.2010, 20:53 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Informationen rund um NXT Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Phenomenal91 wrote on 03.07.2014:
[2.0] "Gorgeous woman who was terrible at anything that had to do with wrestling. She will NOT be missed at all."
Super Josh wrote on 02.07.2014:
[8.0] "I really like Aksana! She is great talent and really knows how to work a match! I hope she gets a good future and a future Divas champion! Like her I am also Lithuanian! She has great power strength and looks Great! Aksana is also cool with a great theme song. Her and Teddy Long made a great couple! Lets Go Aksana!"
daniel cassidy wrote on 02.06.2014:
[2.0] "Terrible wrestler, absolutely awful. However, Aksana gets two points for being great eyecandy, seeing as that's the prime role of WWE Divas in her era."
L3NA wrote on 23.05.2014:
[5.0] "Improved greatly, but still needs a few more chances to show she can deliever a well-worked match. If given the chance, she just might."
kelsey wrote on 28.03.2014:
[5.0] "Aksana is a below average wrestler. She is a bad worker. She is an average talker."
spesini wrote on 28.02.2014:
[2.0] "Really not good diva. She improves, but she is still bad. But it is funny to listen her accent when she is on mic."
MasterBruce wrote on 20.02.2014:
[8.0] "I think her gimmick would be great and waay more over if she wasn't on PG Tv shes One of the Hottest woman in The WWE and I feel like she wrestles more then almost all of the divas."
matthado wrote on 23.11.2013:
[5.0] "Aksana is one diva that could improve in the ring right in front of our eyes. She can actually wrestle which she displayed on NXT and FCW it's just a shame she has been reduced once moved to the main roster."
rustybridge wrote on 16.11.2013:
[3.0] "A decent wrestler in FCW but disappointing since joining WWE's main roster. Nothing more than a jobber, can't even remember the last time she won a match."
RawIsJericho wrote on 13.11.2013:
[2.0] "She's pretty bad overall. She was somewhat better in FCW, at least she pulled off decent matches there. I guess she fills the role of a jobber ok, but there's not much else going for her."

2.71
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 85
Number of comments: 65
10.0 2x
9.0 0x
8.0 4x
7.0 4x
6.0 3x
5.0 7x
4.0 6x
3.0 3x
2.0 22x
1.0 23x
0.0 11x
Average Rating: 2.74
Average in 2014: 3.29
Average in 2013: 2.45
Average in 2012: 2.31
Average in 2011: 3.27
Average in 2010: 1.75

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Flyin' Brian (WCW, 1993)Stunning Steve (WCW, 1993)
Stunning Steve: "Ladies and gentleman: It's the world renown celebration of nostalgia: 'A Flare for the Old'. Featuring the seven, or eight, or nine time World Champion: The Nature Boy and featuring his maid Potté - and now: The Nature Boy - and tonight's special...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_japanesestarsinuniform
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.