CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Tamina Snuka

Active

Also known as Tamina, Sarona Snuka

Current gimmick: Tamina Snuka
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (RAW)
Age: 36 years
Real name: Sarona Reiher
Birthday: 10.01.1978
Birthplace: Samoa
Sex: female
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Jimmy Snuka (Vater), Sim Snuka (adoptierter Bruder)
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/TaminaSnuka
Alter egos: Tamina
    a.k.a.  Tamina Snuka
    a.k.a.  Sarona Snuka
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Valet
Beginning of in-ring career: 26.09.2009
In-ring experience: 4 years
Trainer: Steve Keirn
Tamina Snuka
Tamina (WWE, 2010) Tamina (WWE, 2011) Tamina Snuka (WWE, 2012) Tamina Snuka (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
jchiofal wrote on 06.06.2013:
[4.0] "I honestly don't think Tamina is as great as people think she is. Her arsenal consists of 4 moves, each a stereotype of Samoan wrestlers. Her matches are mediocre at best against some of the best opponents. While she is athletic, and larger than most divas, I don't see much in her."
Bloo wrote on 13.03.2013:
[8.0] "Tamina is a good looking WWE Diva, even though she cannot show much on TV - she is pretty good. She is currently the only powerhouse female wrestler besides sloppy Kaitlyn and that's a shame WWE decided to push the other instead."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 30.01.2013:
[10.0] "With the divas division in WWE not having too many female wrestlers on the main roster, Tamina Snuka is one out of a few divas on the WWE roster that actually really interests me! She's the daughter of a very famous wrestling name (that being Jimmy "Superfly" Snuka), so that alone gets tremendous respect from me! I really like not just her look, but the presence of her character! She literally looks like a force to be reckoned with especially when she's the type of heel she is portraying now on TV where she doesn't talk too much and she mostly lets her dominance in the ring do take over! Of course she is a very good performer in the ring as well, at least in my honest opinion, she is anyway! And since it looks like she's going to feud with the divas champion, I really hope she takes that title off Kaitlyn! If WWE doesn't put the title on Tamina Snuka then, in my opinion they should put it on her eventually!"
Alex Riley 4 wwe champion wrote on 17.02.2012:
[8.0] "Tamina Snuka ist eine der besten Wrestlerinnen momentan. Sie ist keine aufgedonnerte 08/15 Barbypuppe, deswegen fällt sie auch durch ihre natürliche Schönheit mehr auf als z. B. Kelly Kelly. Ihr Superkick sitzt sehr gut und mit den Usos war es eine perfekte Konstellation. Da mir vor allen Dingen der Samoanische Stil gefällt, bekommt sie gute 8 Punkte!"

5.41
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 48
Number of comments: 32
10.0 2x
9.0 1x
8.0 4x
7.0 11x
6.0 6x
5.0 8x
4.0 8x
3.0 4x
2.0 3x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.52
Average in 2014: 4.50
Average in 2013: 5.81
Average in 2012: 5.64
Average in 2011: 5.38
Average in 2010: 6.20

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Miz (WWE, 2010)Daniel Bryan (WWE, 2010)
The Miz: "Good Evening, my name is Mike Mizanin and I have no right to be here. At least that's what they told me six years ago when I first started. After all, I was the lowest form of life on the planet, a reality television star. [Ein Bild...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
itsfakealright
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.