CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Jay Briscoe

Active

Also known as Kenny Murdoch

Current gimmick: Jay Briscoe
Promotion: Ring Of Honor
Age: 30 years
Real name: Jamin Pugh
Birthday: 25.01.1984
Birthplace: Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Mark Briscoe (Bruder)
WWW: http://twitter.com/jaybriscoe84
http://www.myspace.com/jaybrewski
Alter egos: Jay Briscoe
Kenny Murdoch
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 20.05.2000
In-ring experience: 13 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Eddie Valentine, Glen Osbourne & Jim Kettner
Trademark holds: J-Driller, Avalanche Death Valley Driver, Three-Quarter Nelson Suplex, Cannonball Senton, Running Big Boot
Jay Briscoe
Jay Briscoe (CZW, 2003) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2003) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2004) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2006) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2008) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2009) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2010) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2011) Jay Briscoe (ROH, 2012) Jay Briscoe (Independent, 2013)
- nahm von August 2004 bis mitte 2005 eine Auszeit vom Wrestling, da er nicht ohne seinen Bruder antreten wollte, der verletzungsbedingt ausfiel
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 10.04.2013:
[9.0] "Briscoe boys are amazing. They both have great mic skills. Are brilliant wrestlers at all fight styles. They can both pull off amazing matches."
statoke wrote on 25.02.2013:
[8.0] "Has massive potential but stays with his brother who is holding him down and doesn't split because he knows that he'll go to the top while Mark would not. Eight time ROH Tag Champs is too much and I would say they are just getting boring, split up now or you'll never be as good as you can be."

8.70
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 132
Number of comments: 35
10.0 36x
9.0 32x
8.0 61x
7.0 3x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.77
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2013: 8.67
Average in 2012: 9.00
Average in 2011: 8.89
Average in 2010: 8.50
Average in 2009: 8.50
Average in 2008: 9.03
Average in 2007: 8.40

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Ingo Vollenberg (Europa, 2013)No picture available
Ingo Vollenberg: "Tut mir leid, dass ich hier die Party störe, aber ich habe was Wichtiges zu sagen. Es tut mir leid, aber ich brauche ein bisschen mehr Aufmerksamkeit für das, was ich sagen möchte. Und ich glaube, dafür ist es hier ein bisschen zu voll drin. Und...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Do you know this picture?
cool_airhardy
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.