CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Scorpio Jr.

Active

Also known as El Bandido, Imagen, Sadam

Current gimmick: Scorpio Jr.
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 47 years
Real name: Rafael Nunez Juan
Birthday: 11.10.1966
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Scorpio (Vater)
Alter egos: El Bandido
Imagen
Sadam
Scorpio Jr.
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 30.08.1985
In-ring experience: 29 years
Trainer: Rafael Salamanca, Scorpio
Nickname(s): "El Guapo"
Trademark holds: Power Bomb, Spinebuster
Scorpio Jr.
Scorpio Jr. (Mexiko, 199x) Sadam (Mexiko, 2003) Scorpio Jr. (Mexiko, 2006) Scorpio Jr. (Mexiko, 2011) Scorpio Jr. (Mexiko, 2012) Scorpio Jr. (IWRG, 2013)
- verlor seine Scorpio Jr.-Maske am 19.03.1999 in einem Mask & Hair vs. Mask & Hair Tag Team Match (zusammen mit Bestia Salvaje) an Negro Casas und El Hijo del Santo
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kevin Federline (WWE, 2007)
Kevin Federline: "My name is Kevin Federline. I know you all enjoyed what I did to John Cena last night at Cyber Sunday - just like you're all enjoying going to my concerts and listen to my new CD "Playin' with Fire". And that's exactly what John Cena did when...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_fearthechop
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.