CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Justin Gabriel

Active

Also known as Justin Angel, Paul Lloyd, PJ Black, Jarred Black

Current gimmick: Justin Gabriel
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (SmackDown)
Age: 33 years
Real name: Paul Lloyd Jr.
Birthday: 03.03.1981
Birthplace: Cape Town, South Africa
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 224 lbs (102 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Paul Lloyd (Vater)
WWW: http://twitter.com/#!/Justin__Gabriel
Alter egos: Jarred Black
Justin Angel
Justin Gabriel
Paul Lloyd
PJ Black
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1997
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Paul Lloyd, Alex Shane & Mark Sloan
Nickname(s): "Poster Boy"
Trademark holds: 450° Splash
Justin Gabriel
PJ Black (South Africa, 2007) PJ Black (South Africa, 2008) Justin Angel (FCW, 2009) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2010) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2011) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2012) Justin Gabriel (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
GabrielMaster wrote on 06.07.2014:
[10.0] "Easily in my opinion one of the best wwe currently a wrestler who has an extraordinary talent and deserved many more opportunities, I think the WWE would be spoiling the talent he has"
kelsey wrote on 11.04.2014:
[7.0] "Justin Gabriel is extremely talented. He is a very good high flyer. He has great technical skills. His brawling abilities are good. His mic skills are OK. He can is average at matches. Future secondary champion."
yanus wrote on 31.01.2014:
[5.0] "Good in the ring, but seems to lack and personality or mic-skills. Would be interesting to see him in tag team in the future."
ADouble wrote on 27.11.2013:
[7.0] "A very talented and athletic wrestler, Gabriel has never really been given a chance outside of the tag division to succeed. This is too bad, as he shows lots of promise in the rare opportunities he's given to shine."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 18.07.2013:
[9.0] "As a character, I definitely liked Justin Gabriel more when he was a part of the Nexus and the Corre as a bad guy cause he played a prominent role in both stables and whoever they beat down, he went to the top rope, stared downward for a while, then nailed the shooting star press which created more of that intimidation factor amongst both groups! As a babyface, Justin Gabriel isn't too good, he's not too bad, he's alright at best I would say, but that does not take away from me giving him a high rating cause he has always been an awesome wrestler, high flyer, in-ring performer, you name it!"

6.96
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 148
Number of comments: 98
10.0 4x
9.0 11x
8.0 46x
7.0 41x
6.0 28x
5.0 8x
4.0 7x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.01
Average in 2014: 6.76
Average in 2013: 7.25
Average in 2012: 7.06
Average in 2011: 7.69
Average in 2010: 6.56
Average in 2009: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2013)Ryback (WWE, 2013)
John Cena: "Face to face? Oh, you know what? I understand. Sometimes in the WWE we use big words. Ryback, I know why you can't understand this. I'll explain it to you. Face— to— face means you waddle your ass down here, get in this ring and FACE ME!" Ryback:...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_apairofsitups
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.