CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Undertaker

Active

Also known as Kane The Undertaker, Commando, Mark Callous, Mean Mark Callous, Mean Mark, Master Of Pain, Punisher, Punisher Dice Morgan, Texas Red

Current gimmick: Undertaker
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (SmackDown)
Age: 49 years
Real name: Mark William Calaway
Birthday: 24.03.1965
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 10" (208 cm)
Weight: 299 lbs (136 kg)
Marital partner: Michelle McCool
Relatives in wrestling: Brian Lee (Cousin), Don Harris (Cousin), Ron Harris (Cousin), Sara (Ex-Frau)
Background in sports: Basketball
Alter egos: Commando
Mark Callous
    a.k.a.  Mean Mark Callous
    a.k.a.  Mean Mark
Master Of Pain
Punisher
    a.k.a.  Punisher Dice Morgan
Texas Red
Undertaker
    a.k.a.  Kane The Undertaker
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1986 - today)
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1984
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse
Trainer: Don Jardine
Nickname(s): "Last Outlaw", "Deadman", "Phenom", "Lord Of Darkness", "American Bad Ass", "Demon of Death Valley", "Big Evil"
Trademark holds: Tombstone, Chokeslam, Last Ride, Old School Rope Walk, Hell's Gate, Snake Eyes
Undertaker
Commando (Independent, 1988) The Punisher (USWA, 1989) Mean Mark Callous (NWA, 1990) The Undertaker (WWF, 1991) The Undertaker (WWF, 1992) The Undertaker (WWF, 1993) The Undertaker (WWF, 1994) The Undertaker (WWF, 1995) The Undertaker (WWF, 1996) The Undertaker (WWF, 1997) The Undertaker (WWF, 1998) The Undertaker (WWF, 1999) The Undertaker (WWF, 2000) The Undertaker (WWF, 2001) The Undertaker (WWE, 2002) The Undertaker (WWE, 2003) The Undertaker (WWE, 2004) The Undertaker (WWE, 2005) The Undertaker (WWE, 2006) The Undertaker (WWE, 2007) The Undertaker (WWE, 2008) The Undertaker (WWE, 2009) The Undertaker (WWE, 2010) The Undertaker (WWE, 2011) The Undertaker (WWE, 2012) The Undertaker (WWE, 2013) The Undertaker (WWE, 2014)
- hält den Rekord für die meisten Siege ohne Niederlagen bei WrestleMania (die sogenannte "WrestleMania Streak") mit 21 Siegen, der bei WrestleMania XXX von Brock Lesnar gebrochen wurde (21-1)
- hat einen Collegeabschluss in "Sport Management"
- ist der am längsten unter WWE-Vertrag stehende und aktive Wrestler (seit 1990) und genießt dementsprechend viel Einfluss und ein hohes Ansehen hinter den Kulissen
- ist bekannt dafür, Kayfabe im allgemeinen nicht zu brechen und die Aura seines Gimmickcharakters nicht durch Auftritte abseits des Ringes zu beschädigen (dazu gehört, selten Autogrammstunden zu geben oder Promoauftritte bei TV- oder Radiosendungen zu machen)
- ist ein großer Fan von Mixed Martial Arts, was er mit fortlaufender Karriere in sein Erscheinungsbild sowie Moverepertoire einfließen hat lassen
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
samoan fan 101 wrote on 03.07.2014:
[10.0] "The Undertaker is without a doubt the greatest big man wrestler ever, never left the company, has a lot of the times had good feuds, and almost always is interesting no matter what he was in. My all time favorite wrestler."
Wolfpac4Life wrote on 03.07.2014:
[10.0] "Greatest and respected big man of all-time, who really deserves a spot in WWE Hall of Fame, and also his work and loyalty for this business, as he has supported several undercard wrestlers in backstage, he comes along with anyone who respects him, and is also pretty cool guy outside the wrestling. He has been in several high class feuds/matches with the guys like Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Edge, Batista, Brock Lesnar etc. And even though the Streak is over, that doesn't make him less legendary than he is."

9.55
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1494
Number of comments: 826
10.0 1231x
9.0 77x
8.0 107x
7.0 27x
6.0 23x
5.0 8x
4.0 6x
3.0 4x
2.0 4x
1.0 1x
0.0 6x
Average Rating: 9.55
Average in 2014: 9.46
Average in 2013: 9.38
Average in 2012: 9.60
Average in 2011: 9.35
Average in 2010: 9.43
Average in 2009: 9.32
Average in 2008: 9.63
Average in 2007: 9.72

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Bray Wyatt (WWE, 2014)John Cena (WWE, 2014)
Bray Wyatt: [singt zuerst noch 'He's got the whole world in his hands, was die Fans mit Jubel quittieren] "Never ever have those words been more true than they are right now. I truly got the whole world in my hands. The world has come...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_claudio
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.