CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Tony Mamaluke

Inactive

Also known as Tony Luke, Tony Marinara, Anthony LaGotto, Casanova Jones, CG Afi

Real name: Charles John Spencer
Birthday: 19.07.1977
Birthplace: Bensonshurst, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/OfficialTonyMamaluke
Alter egos: Anthony LaGotto
Casanova Jones
CG Afi
Tony Mamaluke
    a.k.a.  Tony Luke
    a.k.a.  Tony Marinara
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Manager
Beginning of in-ring career: 1999
End of in-ring career: 01.12.2012
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: Dean Malenko
Nickname(s): "Italian Monster"
Trademark holds: Springboard DDT
Tony Mamaluke
Tony Mamaluke (ECW, 2000) Tony Mamaluke (Independent, 2005) Tony Mamaluke (ROH, 2005) Tony Mamaluke (WWE, 2006) Tony Luke (TNA, 2010)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 21.01.2007, 12:49 World Wrestling EntertainmentDeep South WrestlingOhio Valley Wrestling WWE: Tabula Rasa in Stamford - Alles zur Entlassungswelle Neuigkeiten
2 18.01.2007, 21:54 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: 8 weitere Wrestler entlassen Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Titansrevenger wrote on 06.03.2013:
[5.0] "Tony Mamaluke was talented but his lack of size really hurt his credability. He filled out later on but he was always a really skinny chap. Though technically the guy was highly profiscient and knowledgable. He also was a good flyer and was fast as well... greased lightning. He took some sick bumps and was very entertaining overall. His skill alone made up for his lack of size. Though he never talked much so he never got points for being a talented talker."
steviecw wrote on 14.10.2012:
[8.0] "Like him or not, you don't get to ply your trade in WWE, ECW, TNA, WCW and ROH as a lower tier star (we won't debate the Hogans of the world) if you can't get it done in the ring in fine style. Mamaluke is likeable and technically gifted star who found his niche in the Tag Team division (remember that? ! ) picking up meaningful title reigns in ECW and ROH. His chances of breaking out as a singles star seem to have passed, which is a shame... but his accomplishments are nothing to lament. A fond memory of semi-mainstream wrestling and a treat for today's indies."

5.69
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 41
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 5x
7.0 1x
6.0 26x
5.0 2x
4.0 5x
3.0 2x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.83
Average in 2013: 5.50
Average in 2012: 8.00
Average in 2011: 3.50
Average in 2010: 5.20
Average in 2009: 6.00
Average in 2008: 6.17
Average in 2007: 6.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2013)The Undertaker (WWE, 2012)
Shawn Michaels: "In three weeks Triple H and The Undertaker will be locked inside Hell in a Cell at WrestleMania. And it will truly be the end of an era. Now last week I told my good buddy that I had been assigned the job of special guest referee in that match....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_doublemist
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.