CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Mickey Keegan

Active

Also known as Axl Keegan, Max Bauer, Max von Bauer

Current gimmick: Mickey Keegan
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 28 years
Real name: Max Pelham
Birthday: 15.02.1986
Birthplace: Framingham, Massachusetts, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 6" (198 cm)
Weight: 271 lbs (123 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/AxlKeegan
http://www.myspace.com/max_bauer
Alter egos: Axl Keegan
    a.k.a.  Mickey Keegan
Max Bauer
    a.k.a.  Max von Bauer
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2012)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2005
Trainer: Killer Kowalski
Trademark holds: Spinebuster
Mickey Keegan
Max Bauer (Independent, 2007) Max Bauer (Independent, 2008) Max Bauer (ROH, 2009) Axl Keegan (WWE, 2012) Mickey Keegan (WWE, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.08.2012, 14:45 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Alex Shelley bereits verpflichtet? Zwei neue Development-Deals perfekt Gerüchte Discussion
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Eddie Guerrero (WCW, 1998)
Eddie Guerrero: "Hey production, don't even think about going to a commercial. If not I might go say my piece at some other show. Yeah, that's right Eric. So I got your attention now Eric Bischoff? I can't get it in the back. I try and go in there and talk to you...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_hartbrothers
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.