CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Mr. Niebla

Active

Also known as Chamaco Audaz, Batman, Chico Veloz, El Marquez, El Pupilo, Shadow 2000, Marquez

Current gimmick: Mr. Niebla
Promotion: Consejo Mundial De Lucha Libre
Age: 41 years
Birthday: 22.02.1973
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
WWW: https://www.facebook.com/elreydelguaguanco.elchayo
Alter egos: Batman
Chamaco Audaz
Chico Veloz
El Marquez
El Pupilo
Marquez
Mr. Niebla
Shadow 2000
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 11.11.1990
In-ring experience: 23 years
Wrestling style: High Flyer
Trainer: Chaparrito de Oro & Scaramouche I
Nickname(s): "El Hombre Elastico", "El Caballero del Estilo Diferente", "El Rey del Guaguango"
Trademark holds: La Nieblina, Huracanrana, Handspring Blind Tope, Moonsault
Mr. Niebla
Mr. Niebla (CMLL, 2001) Mr. Niebla (Mexiko, 2003) Mr. Niebla (Mexiko, 2005) Mr. Niebla (CMLL, 2010) Mr. Niebla (CMLL, 2012) Mr. Niebla (CMLL, 2013) Mr. Niebla (CMLL, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 11.02.2009, 14:50 Consejo Mundial De Lucha Libre Mexiko: Falsche Todesmeldung, Mr. Niebla durch Autounfall schwer verletzt Neuigkeiten
4.86
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 6
Number of comments: 4
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 2x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.67
Average in 2012: 6.00
Average in 2011: 8.00
Average in 2009: 4.50
Average in 2008: 7.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Vince McMahon (WWF, 1998)
[Das gesamte Roster versammelt sich im Ring, während Balloons und Konfetti von der Hallendecke herabregnen. Schließlich wird Vince McMahon angekündigt, der zusammen mit seinen Lakaien unter Buhrufen und "Asshole"-Sprechchören auf die Rampe gefahren wird.] Vince...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
endofanera
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.