CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Arn Anderson

Active

Also known as Marty Lunde, Super Olympia

Current gimmick: Arn Anderson
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment
Age: 55 years
Real name: Martin Anthony Lunde
Birthday: 20.09.1958
Birthplace: Rome, Georgia, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Alter egos: Arn Anderson
Marty Lunde
Super Olympia
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1982 - 1997)
Tag Team Wrestler (1982 - 1997)
Road Agent (2001 - today)
Manager
Color Commentator
Beginning of in-ring career: 01.1982
End of in-ring career: 18.10.1997
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Ted Allen
Nickname(s): "Double A", "The Enforcer"
Trademark holds: Spinebuster, DDT
Arn Anderson
Arn Anderson (NWA, 1985) Arn Anderson (NWA, 1986) Arn Anderson (NWA, 1987) Arn Anderson (NWA, 1988) Arn Anderson (WWF, 1989) Arn Anderson (WCW, 1990) Arn Anderson (WCW, 1992) Arn Anderson (WCW, 1995) Arn Anderson (WCW, 1996) Arn Anderson (WCW, 2000) Arn Anderson (WWE, 2003)
- gab den Four Horsemen ihren Namen, als er während eines Interviews einen Vergleich zu den biblischen vier apokalyptischen Reitern (Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse) zog
- musste seine Karriere nach einer schweren Nackenverletzung beenden, er brach sich über die Jahre an drei verschiedenen Stellen das Genick, liess sich aber erst Jahre später operieren und verlor daraufhin das Gefühl in seinem linken Arm
- derzeit Road Agent der WWE
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 10.01.2012, 09:14 World Wrestling EntertainmentNational Wrestling Alliance WWE: Edge und die Four Horsemen reiten in die Hall of Fame Neuigkeiten
2 01.04.2011, 07:01 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Finlay-Nachfolger gefunden Gerüchte Discussion
3 11.01.2011, 10:30 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Erste Hall of Fame Bekanntmachung und Spekulationen Gerüchte Discussion
4 26.04.2007, 07:24 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Horsemen-Star sollte Comeback feiern Gerüchte
5 11.01.2007, 17:34 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Warum Punk verlieren musste Gerüchte
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
PHILLYWALT wrote on 03.11.2013:
[7.0] "My exact definition of a 7. A role player the guy every winning team has on it. An original horseman, and legendary tag team competitor with many, most notable Ole & Tully. But at the end of the day a role player."
Kuzo Pile wrote on 13.09.2013:
[8.0] "A very good and skilled in-ring worker who is one of the greatest WCW workers also. I think he is also one of the most underrated workers to have stepped in the TOP 3 federations. I would recognize him as a true WCW worker"

8.30
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 180
Number of comments: 56
10.0 52x
9.0 27x
8.0 63x
7.0 9x
6.0 28x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.34
Average in 2014: 8.50
Average in 2013: 8.13
Average in 2012: 8.83
Average in 2011: 7.90
Average in 2010: 8.73
Average in 2009: 8.94
Average in 2008: 8.32
Average in 2007: 8.20

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Matt Hardy (WWE, 2009)Jeff Hardy (WWE, 2009)
Matt Hardy: "As you all know, the black cloud continues to loom over Jeff Hardy's head. And it will continue to do so until Jeff sucks it up, becomes a man and decides to fight me. I came out here tonight to get some things off my chest. Some things that I tried...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
breakat16carat
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.