CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Blue Meanie

Active

Also known as Bluedust, Blue Boy, Da Blue Guy, Brian Rollins, Zebra Kid, Bryan St. John

Current gimmick: Blue Meanie
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 41 years
Real name: Brian Heffron
Birthday: 18.05.1973
Birthplace: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 295 lbs (134 kg)
WWW: http://www.thebluemeanie.com/
http://twitter.com/TheeBlueMeanie
http://www.myspace.com/thebluemeanie
Alter egos: Blue Meanie
    a.k.a.  Bluedust
    a.k.a.  Blue Boy
    a.k.a.  Da Blue Guy
Brian Rollins
Bryan St. John
Zebra Kid
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Beginning of in-ring career: 03.1994
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Comedy/Gimmick
Trainer: Al Snow & Sabu
Trademark holds: Meaniesault, People's Leg Drop
Blue Meanie
The Blue Meanie (ECW, 1997) The Blue Meanie (WWF, 1998) The Blue Meanie (Independent, 2004) The Blue Meanie (WWE, 2005) The Blue Meanie (Independent, 2008) The Blue Meanie (Independent, 2009) The Blue Meanie (Independent, 2010) The Blue Meanie (Independent, 2012) Blue Meanie (Independent, 2013)
- hat seinen Namen aus dem Beatles-Film "Yellow Submarine", in dem die Bösewichte "Blue Meanies" hießen
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.03.2008, 00:51 Ring Of Honor ROH: Dreh von "The Wrestler", PPV-Feedback, Neue Gesichter im Roster Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Coon and Friends wrote on 29.12.2012:
[7.0] "I always found him entertaining in ECW! b. W. o! b. W. o! b. W. o!"

2.71
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 96
Number of comments: 32
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 2x
6.0 4x
5.0 3x
4.0 26x
3.0 8x
2.0 30x
1.0 4x
0.0 17x
Average Rating: 2.74
Average in 2014: 5.00
Average in 2013: 1.50
Average in 2012: 3.33
Average in 2011: 2.00
Average in 2010: 2.64
Average in 2009: 3.71
Average in 2008: 3.20
Average in 2007: 2.52

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Gregory Helms (WWE, 2006)Little Guido (WWE, 2006)
Josh Mathews: "Ladies and gentlemen please welcome my guest at this time. At the Royal Rumble he became the new Cruiserweight-Champion of the world, Gregory Helms. [Helms kommt ins Bild, worauf das Publikum mit buhen beginnt.] And Gregory,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_twotakers
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.