CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Big Dick Dudley

Deceased

Also known as Alexander The Great

Real name: Alexander Paul Rizzo
Birthday: 12.01.1968
Birthplace: Suffolk, New Jersey, USA
Obit: 16.05.2002 (at the age of 34)
Cause of death: Nierenversagen
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Weight: 352 lbs (160 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Elektra (Ex-Frau)
Alter egos: Alexander The Great
Big Dick Dudley
Roles: Tag Team Wrestler
Manager
Beginning of in-ring career: 07.1995
End of in-ring career: 2002
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Johnny Rodz
Trademark holds: Total Penetration, Dick Driver
Big Dick Dudley (ECW, 1997)
- ehemaliger Bodyguard der Dudley Boyz in der ECW
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
wweFan Finland99 wrote on 06.10.2013:
[5.0] "big strong not technical but was a nice addition to the dudley family in ecw"
Boris The Menace wrote on 21.07.2013:
[2.0] "Just a big guy who couldn't really work in the ring."

4.35
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 16
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 4x
7.0 0x
6.0 3x
5.0 2x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 5x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 4.63
Average in 2013: 3.50
Average in 2008: 5.40
Average in 2007: 4.44

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Kurt Angle (TNA, 2008)AJ Styles (TNA, 2008)Brother Ray (TNA, 2008)Christian Cage (TNA, 2008)
[Kurt Angle und Team 3D stehen als Stings verkleidet im Ring]Kurt Angle: "Tonight, not only do we come out here to celebrate our big victory over AJ Styles, Christian Cage and Rhino at Victory Road, but more importantly to welcome...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
angelmorrison
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.