CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Barbarian

Active

Also known as Konga The Barbarian, King Konga, Headshrinker Sionne, Sionne, Super Assassin #1, Tonga John

Current gimmick: Barbarian
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 55 years
Real name: Sione Havea Vailahi
Birthday: 06.09.1958
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 312 lbs (142 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: John Savage (Bruder), Lei'D Tapa (Nichte)
Background in sports: Sumo-Ringen
Alter egos: Barbarian
    a.k.a.  Konga The Barbarian
    a.k.a.  King Konga
Headshrinker Sionne
    a.k.a.  Sionne
Super Assassin #1
Tonga John
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1980
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse
Trainer: Red Bastien
Trademark holds: Kick Of Fear, Diving Headbutt, Diving Clothesline, Powerslam, Bearhug
Barbarian
Konga The Barbarian (NWA, 1985) Konga The Barbarian (NJPW, 1987) The Barbarian (NWA, 1988) The Barbarian (WWF, 1989) The Barbarian (WWF, 1990) The Barbarian (WCW, 1992) Sionne (WWF, 1995) The Barbarian (WCW, 1998) The Barbarian (Independent, 2006) The Barbarian (Independent, 2007) The Barbarian (Europa, 2012) Barbarian (Independent, 2012)
- galt hinter den Kulissen als einer der härtesten und gefürchtesten Männer wenn es zu einem echten Kampf kommen sollte
- ist heute in Charlotte, North Carolina als Unternehmer in der Baubranche tätig
5.16
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 73
Number of comments: 26
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 12x
7.0 3x
6.0 19x
5.0 6x
4.0 23x
3.0 2x
2.0 6x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.23
Average in 2014: 5.50
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2012: 7.00
Average in 2011: 2.33
Average in 2010: 4.67
Average in 2009: 6.33
Average in 2008: 4.94
Average in 2007: 5.49

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2009)
[CM Punk kommt in voller Jeff Hardy-Montur zu dessen Musik in den Ring.] CM Punk: "Awwwww. Did you expect somebody else? Well, he's gone. So, like a junkie waiting for his or her next fix, I suggest you all soak this up while you...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
betterhaveinsurance
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.