CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Yumi Fukawa

Inactive

Real name: Yumi Tanaka
Birthday: 22.05.1976
Birthplace: Yokosuka, Kanagawa, Japan
Sex: female
Height: 4' 11" (150 cm)
Weight: 119 lbs (54 kg)
Marital partner: Minoru Tanaka
WWW: http://www.tv-aichi.co.jp/bp/yumi
Alter egos: Yumi Fukawa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 12.11.1993
End of in-ring career: 20.03.2001
In-ring experience: 7 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trademark holds: Backdrop Hold, Cross Armbar
Yumi Fukawa (Japan, 1999) Yumi Fukawa (Japan, 2002)
- trat nach einer Kopfverletzung zurück
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.00
Average in 2007: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Matt Hardy (WWE, 2008)
Matt Hardy: "Tonight I've got a huge opportunity. I've got an opportunity to compete in a Fatal 4 Way match, where the winner goes on to SummerSlam to face Mark Henry for the ECW championship. That's a huge opportunity, a huge opportunity! And that opportunity...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_elblazer
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.