CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

El Texano Jr.

Active

Also known as Kempo Kid

Current gimmick: El Texano Jr.
Promotion: Los Perros Del Mal
Age: 30 years
Real name: Luis Arturo Aguilar Mendoza
Birthday: 31.07.1984
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexiko
Sex: male
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: El Texano (Vater), Super Nova (Bruder), Polvora (Cousin), Mictlan (Cousin), Inquisidor (Cousin)
WWW: https://twitter.com/ElTexanoJr
Alter egos: El Texano Jr.
Kempo Kid
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.1999
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: El Texano, Rambo, El Satanico & Shocker
Nickname(s): "El Gabacho de Oro", "La Octava Maravilla del Mundo", "La Pura Riata"
Trademark holds: Tornado Texas
El Texano Jr.
El Texano Jr. (Mexiko, 2003) El Texano Jr. (NJPW, 2005) El Texano Jr. (CMLL, 2009) El Texano Jr. (CMLL, 2011) El Texano Jr. (PDM, 2012) El Texano Jr. (Mexiko, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
robrosell wrote on 06.06.2014:
[9.0] "Amazing wrestler and amazing heel, another sad situation, a medium card in CMLL but in AAA he shine so high that is one of the most importan wrestlersnow a day in the company, strong, speed, good mic and strongh wrestling bases, the mostimportant he is young and he will be the face of AAA when the actual faces get retired."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 2
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 1x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.50
Average in 2014: 9.00
Average in 2010: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Ric Flair (WWE, 2008)Jerry Lynn (ROH, 2009)Austin Aries (ROH, 2009)
Ric Flair: "Let me see if I have this right. It's the Ring Of Honor, HDNet and the Nature Boy—all in the same building, on the same night. Whoooo! I think the thought process needs to be continued, that Ric Flair is just not gonna retire and leave professional wrestling....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_flyingmayweather
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.