CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Ashura Hara

Inactive

Also known as Susumu Hara, Fighting Hara

Real name: Susuma Hara
Birthday: 08.01.1947
Birthplace: Kitatakaki, Nagasaki, Japan
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 202 lbs (92 kg)
Background in sports: Sumo-Ringen, Rugby
Alter egos: Ashura Hara
Fighting Hara
Susumu Hara
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 23.06.1978
End of in-ring career: 29.10.1994
In-ring experience: 16 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trademark holds: Lariat, Enzuigiri
Ashura Hara
Ashura Hara (Japan, 1979) Ashura Hara (Japan, 197x) Ashura Hara (AJPW, 1982) Ashura Hara (AJPW, 1985) Ashura Hara (AJPW, 1987) Ashura Hara (Japan, 198x) Ashura Hara (SWS, 1991) Ashura Hara (WAR, 1994)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.00
Average in 2010: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Abyss (TNA, 2009)Mick Foley (TNA, 2009)
Abyss: "The doctors have said, that I cannot compete tonight, but I need answers. Mick Foley, I need answers. You owe me that, Mick. You owe me answers! So Mick, get..." [Foleys Entrancemusik unterbricht Abyss und er erscheint in der...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_wiltarnieandandre
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.