CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Johnny Smith

Inactive

Also known as Johnny Savage, British Bruiser, Dynamite Smith

Real name: John Hindley
Birthday: 07.08.1965
Birthplace: Warrington, England, UK
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 242 lbs (110 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Ted Betley (Onkel)
Alter egos: British Bruiser
Dynamite Smith
Johnny Smith
    a.k.a.  Johnny Savage
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 01.1982
End of in-ring career: 2003
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trademark holds: British Fall, Death Valley Bomb
Johnny Smith
Johnny Smith (Europa, 1986) Johnny Smith (NJPW, 1987) Johnny Smith (Stampede, 1988) Dynamite Smith (Europa, 1990) Dynamite Smith (Europa, 1991) Johnny Smith (AJPW, 1997) Johnny Smith (AJPW, 1998) Johnny Smith (AJPW, 2001)
- begann seine Karriere als Gimmick Bruder von Davey Boy Smith, ist aber nicht mit ihm, den Billingtons oder der Hart Familie verwand/verschwägert
- lebt mittlerweile in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada und arbeitet dort als Polizist
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 06.11.2013:
[6.0] "Wasn't as great as Dynamite Kid or Davey Boy, but overall he wasn't that bad in the ring I can't understand how he never made it big in North America."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 4
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 2x
5.0 0x
4.0 2x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.00
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2010: 6.00
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Tommy Dreamer (ECW, 1997)Steve Corino (ECW, 1999)
Tommy Dreamer: "If you anyone thinks there was going to be a Heat Wave party without "The Head Cheerleader" Francine and "The Innovator of Violence", you're damn nuts! Hey, after this pay per view is over, I say we all go back to the hotel, get drunk, get naked,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_umagainortongear
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.