CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Adrian Neville

Active

Also known as PAC, Pac, Jungle Pac

Current gimmick: Adrian Neville
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 27 years
Real name: Benjamin Satterly
Birthday: 22.08.1986
Birthplace: Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK
Sex: male
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Background in sports: Fussball, Eishockey
WWW: https://twitter.com/wweneville
https://www.facebook.com/bensatterley
http://www.myspace.com/themanthatgravityforgot
Alter egos: Adrian Neville
PAC
    a.k.a.  Pac
    a.k.a.  Jungle Pac
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2012 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2004
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer, Spot-Wrestler
Nickname(s): "The Man That Gravity Forgot", "Beautiful Shooting Star", "Super Superman"
Trademark holds: Phoenix Splash, 360 Shooting Star Press, British Airways, Shooting Star Press, Tiger Suplex, Red Arrow
Adrian Neville
Pac (Europa, 2006) Pac (Europa, 2007) PAC (PWG, 2007) Pac (Europa, 2009) PAC (Dragon Gate, 2010) PAC (DGUSA, 2011) Adrian Neville (WWE, 2012) Adrian Neville (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Super Josh wrote on 19.04.2014:
[6.0] "Now this superstar I not to found of because he is a British Evan Bourne! Evan Bourne gets injured so WWE replaces him w/ this big eared guy!"
Szubak wrote on 05.04.2014:
[10.0] "Phenomenal wrestler, him and Ricochet have grown on me a whole lot. Incredible talent who I can see going far because of his agility and skills."
EvilPriest wrote on 10.03.2014:
[9.0] "Awesome high flyer ! But unfortunately since he's in WWE, he does less various flipping manoeuvers, I hope he'll be World champ one day :)"
kelsey wrote on 02.03.2014:
[8.0] "Adrian Nevile is a future world champion period. Great wrestling abilities. Superb matches. Good mic skills. Adrian is special."
yanus wrote on 12.01.2014:
[8.0] "Seem to be great in the ring, what I especially like about him is the fact, that he is a high-flyer whose offense looks impactful. Unfortunately, in the wwe his look and his poor mick-skills will always hold him back."
Leone wrote on 27.10.2013:
[9.0] "1 of the best High Flyers to come out of Britain, and 1 of the best in the world in terms of twists, turns and high risks. To go along with these qualities, he is also built like a brick and has some good mic skills. He has some great years ahead of him."
dudemanbearpig wrote on 02.09.2013:
[8.0] "An extremely talented high-flier. I really hope he goes far in WWE."
Boris The Menace wrote on 20.07.2013:
[8.0] "Don't you dare call him a spot-monkey, this guy is one of the best high flyers in the history of Pro Wrestling and the best thing about him is the fact that he also knows how to work."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 10.05.2013:
[8.0] "Ever since PAC signed with WWE, became Adrian Neville, and made his NXT debut back in January, he has already made tremendous waves, he has gotten over with the NXT crowd in no time at all, and a month after his debut, he became one-half of the first ever NXT tag team champions all during the span of almost 4 months he's been on NXT television! I may not have seen PAC's work in Dragon Gate USA or any other indy promotions, I've only watched his work as Adrian Neville on NXT, but just by watching him wrestle on NXT, I'm not surprised that he got over with the crowd and got a pretty big push towards the NXT tag titles so quickly cause he is truly an all-around captivating superstar and he is exciting to watch in the ring! Whether or not Adrian Neville will be utilized the right way once he gets called up to the main roster remains to be seen, but I'm really glad he is doing well in WWE developmental right now!"
Coon and Friends wrote on 06.04.2013:
[10.0] "Amzing high flyer! He has every right to compete for the biggest wrestling company in the world."

7.82
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 153
Number of comments: 72
10.0 26x
9.0 18x
8.0 73x
7.0 8x
6.0 20x
5.0 2x
4.0 2x
3.0 1x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 2x
Average Rating: 7.88
Average in 2014: 7.94
Average in 2013: 8.44
Average in 2012: 8.60
Average in 2011: 9.33
Average in 2010: 7.40
Average in 2009: 7.60
Average in 2008: 7.68
Average in 2007: 7.68

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Joel Gertner (ECW, 1999)
Joel Gertner: "Well, Well, Well! ["Testify"-Sprechchöre] It is I, the bacon in her eggs. The man for whom she begs and the face between her legs. The lyrical miracle, the sexual intellectual and the quintessential studmuffin:...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Do you know this picture?
private_andre
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.