CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Monster Pain

Active

Also known as Black Pain, Big Papi Sanchez, Sweet Papi Sanchez

Current gimmick: Monster Pain
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 32 years
Real name: Jose Torres
Birthday: 28.02.1982
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 9" (206 cm)
Weight: 389 lbs (177 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/maquina_destruccion
https://www.facebook.com/monsterpain.dosmaquinadestrucion
Alter egos: Big Papi Sanchez
    a.k.a.  Sweet Papi Sanchez
Black Pain
    a.k.a.  Monster Pain
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2008 - 2009)
Beginning of in-ring career: 2004
Wrestling style: Brawler, Powerhouse
Trainer: Cruzz
Nickname(s): "El Gigante Desquiciado", "La Nueva Maquina Destructora"
Trademark holds: Super Chokeslam
Monster Pain
Black Pain (WWC, 2004) Black Pain (WWC, 2006) Black Pain (WWC, 2007) Black Pain (FCW, 2008) Sweet Papi Sanchez (FCW, 2009) Black Pain (WWC, 2010)
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 4.00
Average in 2009: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Shane Douglas (WCW, 1999)
Shane Douglas: "Cut the fucking music. You fucking pussy! There's a long and storied story that starts at that front door. When Terry Funk walked through that door six years ago, he knew his job was to take Shane Douglas and make him a fucking Franchise. And every...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_russobashing
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.