CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Jos LeDuc

Deceased

Also known as Joe LeDuc

Real name: Michel Pigeon
Birthday: 31.08.1944
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Obit: 01.05.1999 (at the age of 54)
Cause of death: Lungeninfektion
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 286 lbs (130 kg)
Alter egos: Jos LeDuc
    a.k.a.  Joe LeDuc
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1968
End of in-ring career: 1996
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Jack Britton & Stu Hart
Nickname(s): "Canadian Freight Train", "The Lumberjack"
Trademark holds: One-Armed Backbreaker, Bearhug
Jos LeDuc
Canadian Lumberjack (NJPW, 1972) Joe Le Duc (Mid-South, 1978) Joe Le Duc (, 198x)
- Gimmick Bruder von Paul LeDuc
- arbeitete als Polizist
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 10.00
Average in 2008: 10.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
John Cena (WWE, 2009)Carlito (WWE, 2009)
John Cena: "Stop the music! Last week, Sheamus put me through a table to make a statement. Sheamus says he's that he is the new WWE Champion. Allow me to retort: he hasn't won anything yet, last time I checked I'm STILL the WWE Champion. And as the champion even...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_rohicons
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.