CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open your personal notebook and create a note about any database entry. This feature allows you to create a collection of personal notes, for example to track wrestling shows that you want to watch at a later time.

Zombie

Active

Also known as Tim Arson, Afterburn

Current gimmick: Zombie
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 37 years
Real name: Timothy Calkins
Birthday: 27.12.1976
Birthplace: Staten Island, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 242 lbs (110 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/#!/TimArson
http://www.myspace.com/worldchamparson
Alter egos: Afterburn
Tim Arson
Zombie
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 2001
Trainer: Johnny Rodz
Nickname(s): "The Arsonist", "El Piromaniaco"
Trademark holds: Five Alarm Backdraft
Zombie
Tim Arson (WWC, 2006) The Zombie (Independent, 2007) The Zombie (Independent, 2008) The Zombie (Independent, 2010) Zombie (Independent, 2012)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 22.07.2008, 20:02 ECW Original verhaftet und angeklagt Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 05.07.2012:
[0.0] "Aside from his squash match against Sandman on the first episode of the new ECW back in the day where he came out in the losing end, I saw him in a match on Heat that same year against Matt Striker and I would say he's an ok wrestler at best. But the reason why I rate him so low is because all he's really known for is that horrible ECW Zombie character that he had for one night on ECW, so even though I remember him, in my opinion, he's very forgettable and quite frankly doesn't deserve to be noteworthy by any means."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 0.00
Average in 2012: 0.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Chris Jericho (WWE, 2010)
Chris Jericho: "When And I say WHEN I win this match tonight, I will be the Number One Contender and go on to win the WWE Championship; Do you understand what I'm saying to you, right now? And I'll be the first to admit that Randy Orton is a tremendous competitor...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
definitivebradenwalkerdvdset
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.