CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Zandig

Inactive

Also known as John Zandig, Icon

Real name: John Corson
Birthday: 04.04.1964
Birthplace: Sewell, New Jersey, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 255 lbs (116 kg)
Alter egos: Icon
Zandig
    a.k.a.  John Zandig
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1994 - today)
Promoter (1999 - 2009)
Trainer (1999 - 2005)
Beginning of in-ring career: 1994
Wrestling style: Hardcore
Trainer: Larry Sharpe
Trademark holds: Mothaf'n Bomb, Paralyzer
Zandig (CZW, 2000) Zandig (CZW, 2006) Zandig (CZW, 2008) John Zandig (CZW, 2012)
- Gründer und bis 2009 Besitzer von Combat Zone Wrestling sowie Trainer der von 1999 bis 2005 Trainer der CZW Pro Wrestling Academy
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.03.2008, 00:51 Ring Of Honor ROH: Dreh von "The Wrestler", PPV-Feedback, Neue Gesichter im Roster Neuigkeiten
2 09.04.2007, 16:38 Combat Zone Wrestling Independent: Versinkt die CZW im Chaos? Neuigkeiten
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
RJL wrote on 14.05.2014:
[9.0] "It's almost as if this guy's character isn't really MEANT to be a wrestler so much so as being more of a "legit" pure ass-kicker instead. I'll be the first to openly admit that he's fun to watch sometimes. Hell, his run in Japan wasn't all that bad either."

4.53
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 59
Number of comments: 30
10.0 7x
9.0 2x
8.0 3x
7.0 0x
6.0 9x
5.0 5x
4.0 11x
3.0 3x
2.0 13x
1.0 2x
0.0 4x
Average Rating: 4.61
Average in 2014: 6.50
Average in 2013: 3.25
Average in 2012: 5.00
Average in 2011: 4.00
Average in 2010: 4.67
Average in 2009: 6.14
Average in 2008: 3.85
Average in 2007: 4.69

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Rock (WWF, 1999)
The Rock: "Finally, The Rock has come back to Anaheim! Now, to the jabronies in the TV truck, The Rock says, run the footage of what just took place. [Es wird nochmal die Backstageunterhaltung zwischen Rocky und Mankind gezeigt, als Al...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_wiltarnieandandre
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.