CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

UltraMantis Black

Active

Also known as Ultramantis, Black Mantis, Insecto del Espacio

Current gimmick: UltraMantis Black
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 39 years
Birthday: 17.07.1975
Birthplace: USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 207 lbs (94 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/ultramantis
http://www.twitter.com/#!/UltraMantis
http://ultramantis.firstpress.net/
Alter egos: Insecto del Espacio
UltraMantis Black
    a.k.a.  Ultramantis
    a.k.a.  Black Mantis
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Color Commentator
Beginning of in-ring career: 25.05.2002
In-ring experience: 12 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Chris Hero, Mike Quackenbush, Reckless Youth & Skayde
Nickname(s): "The Great And Devious", "Evil Insect Evildoer"
Trademark holds: Praying Mantis Bomb, Cosmic Doom/Cosmic Disaster, Safari Stretch, Muscle Buster, Butterfly Suplex, Reverse STO
UltraMantis Black
Ultramantis (CHIKARA, 2002) Ultramantis (CHIKARA, 2003) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2004) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2006) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2007) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2008) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2009) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2010) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2011) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2012) UltraMantis Black (CHIKARA, 2013) UltraMantis Black (Independent, 2014)
- sein Name ist eine Anlehnung an die Manga-Figur Ultraman, das Design seiner ersten Maske war eine Anlehnung an die Manga-Figur Kamen Rider
- produzierte und spielte in verschiedenen Bands, unter anderem mit Dragonfly und Mister ZERO. Mit letzterem war er Teil der Ultimate Warriors und dieser spielt auch an seiner Seite in der nach ihm benannten Band "UltraMantis Black"
- lebt vegan
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 16.05.2014, 14:33 CHIKARA CHIKARA: Kickstarter-Kampagne für Videospiel gestartet Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 11.11.2011, 20:38 CHIKARA CHIKARA: Die Anfänge in Fehden Neuigkeiten
3 02.06.2011, 21:39 CHIKARA CHIKARA: Round Robin Turnier um neuen Singles Title Neuigkeiten
7.71
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 41
Number of comments: 16
10.0 10x
9.0 4x
8.0 11x
7.0 4x
6.0 12x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.90
Average in 2013: 8.25
Average in 2012: 9.50
Average in 2011: 9.00
Average in 2010: 9.33
Average in 2009: 7.00
Average in 2008: 7.36
Average in 2007: 7.11

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Christian (WWE, 2009)Jack Swagger (WWE, 2009)
Christian: "Ladies and gentlemen, boys and girls, Peeps of all ages, welcome to your show, welcome to the Peep Show! Now I'm really excited tonight, 'cause not only is this the return of the Peep Show, but this is my first show as the ECW champion! Now with no further...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
inatonoftrouble
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.