CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Joe Malenko

Inactive

Also known as Joe Solkoff, Karl Gotch Jr.

Real name: Jody Simon
Birthday: 04.06.1955
Birthplace: Tampa, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Boris Malenko (Vater), Dean Malenko (Bruder)
Alter egos: Joe Malenko
Joe Solkoff
Karl Gotch Jr.
Roles: Singles Wrestler (1977 - 1999, 2010 - 2010)
Tag Team Wrestler (1977 - 1999, 2010 - 2010)
Trainer (1984 - 1995)
Beginning of in-ring career: 1977
End of in-ring career: 07.12.2010
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Boris Malenko & Karl Gotch
Nickname(s): "Suplex Machine", "Southern Shooter"
Trademark holds: Texas Cloverleaf, Tiger Driver, German Suplex
Joe Malenko (AJPW, 198x) Joe Malenko (UWF-I, 1995) Joe Malenko (Japan, 199x) Joe Malenko (AJPW, 2010)
- besaß eine Wrestling-Schule in Tampa, Florida
- Gimmick-Bruder von Debbie Malenko
- gelernter Pharmazeut, arbeitet seit seinem Karriere-Ende als Unternehmer in der Pharmabranche
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 2
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 1x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.50
Average in 2009: 7.00
Average in 2008: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Alex Riley (WWE, 2010)
Alex Riley: "Hide your kids, hide your wife, don't change the channel, this is Monday Night RAW and The Miz is the WWE Champion! You know, I'm excited and honored to say that I got to be a part of one of the most groundbreaking moments in the history of entertainment....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
private_rollercoaster
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.