CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Joey Maggs

Deceased

Also known as Joey Maggliano, Joey Knight, Joseph Magliano, Hot Shot

Real name: Joseph Maggliano
Birthday: 1969
Birthplace: Wildwood, New Jersey, USA
Obit: 15.10.2006
Sex: male
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Alter egos: Hot Shot
Joey Knight
Joey Maggs
    a.k.a.  Joey Maggliano
Joseph Magliano
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1987
End of in-ring career: 1998
Wrestling style: Techniker
Nickname(s): "Jumpin'"
Trademark holds: Enzuigiri, Canadian Shocker
Joey Maggs (WCW, 1996)
- trat wegen einer Knieverletzung zurück
3.58
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 11
Number of comments: 3
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 3x
5.0 1x
4.0 3x
3.0 1x
2.0 2x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 3.91
Average in 2013: 3.00
Average in 2011: 4.00
Average in 2010: 1.00
Average in 2008: 4.60
Average in 2007: 4.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Desmond Wolfe (TNA, 2009)Kurt Angle (TNA, 2009)
Desmond Wolfe: "Ladies and Gentlemen—and I use that term loosely—let me formally introduce myself. My name is Desmond Wolfe. To my friends I'm just Wolfe, but to you wankers I am MISTER Wolfe. Now, I'm not gonna come out here and say, I'm the next big thing. Read...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_legensofwrestling
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.