CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Devil Masami

Active

Also known as Madama Devil, Shizuka Minami, Super Heel Devil

Current gimmick: Devil Masami
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 52 years
Real name: Masami Yoshida
Birthday: 07.01.1962
Birthplace: Kyuushuu, Japan
Sex: female
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Weight: 169 lbs (77 kg)
Alter egos: Devil Masami
Madama Devil
Shizuka Minami
Super Heel Devil
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 21.08.1978
In-ring experience: 36 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: AJW Dojo
Nickname(s): "Devil-Sama"
Trademark holds: Fire Thunder Bomb
Devil Masami (AJW, 1993) Devil Masami (HUSTLE, 2005)
- 1998 Aufnahme in die AJW Hall Of Fame
6.17
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 5
Number of comments: 3
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 2x
7.0 0x
6.0 1x
5.0 1x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.40
Average in 2011: 8.00
Average in 2008: 5.00
Average in 2007: 8.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hulk Hogan (WWF, 1988)
Mean Gene Okerlund: "All right, over the last couple of months, it has been very difficult for me to introduce this man without using “World Wrestling Federation Champion”HULK HOGAN! Here at WrestleMania IV this afternoon, you’ve got the opportunity to change that."...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_goodolheaddrop
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.