CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Rodney Faverus

Inactive

Birthday: 03.01.1975
Birthplace: Leiden, Niederlande
Sex: male
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Background in sports: Shoot Fighting
Alter egos: Rodney Faverus
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Promoter
Beginning of in-ring career: 2004
End of in-ring career: 2005
Wrestling style: Techniker, Martial Arts
Trainer: Bas van Kunder
Nickname(s): "Silent Assassin"
Trademark holds: Backsnap, Big Splash, Diamond Cutter
Rodney Faverus (Europa, 2004)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Coon and Friends wrote on 26.06.2013:
[5.0] "Good when he's being the "bad MotherF*cker" of the show, but he's a better K1 fighter!"

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 3
Number of comments: 2
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 1x
4.0 1x
3.0 0x
2.0 1x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 3.67
Average in 2013: 5.00
Average in 2008: 4.00
Average in 2007: 2.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Vince McMahon (WWF, 1998)Steve Austin (WWF, 1998)The Undertaker (WWF, 1998)
[Vince McMahon, seine Lakaien und ein paar Polizisten kommen zum Ring, um den neuen WWF Champion zu krönen. McMahon muss sich zwischen Kane und dem Undertaker entscheiden. Ein brandneuer WWF Titelgürtel ist in der Mitte des Rings in einem Glasgehäuse ausgestellt.] ...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
thegreatmuta
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.