CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Robbie E

Active

Also known as Rob Eckos, Robbie Moxie

Current gimmick: Robbie E
Promotion: Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
Age: 30 years
Real name: Robert Strauss
Birthday: 01.10.1983
Birthplace: Alpine, New Jersey, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/#!/RobbieEImpact
http://www.myspace.com/platinumpopparobeckos
Alter egos: Robbie E
Robbie Moxie
Rob Eckos
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 01.10.2000
In-ring experience: 13 years
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Kevin Knight
Nickname(s): "You're Unbelievable", "The Platinum Poppa"
Trademark holds: Stir Of Eckos
Robbie E
Rob Eckos (Independent, 2006) Rob Eckos (Independent, 2008) Rob Eckos (Independent, 2009) Robbie E (TNA, 2010) Robbie E (TNA, 2011) Robbie E (TNA, 2012) Robbie E (TNA, 2013) Robbie E (TNA, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 28.03.2013, 12:51 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Robbie E bleibt ein weiteres Jahr Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 16.06.2012, 20:23 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Bound For Glory Series gestartet Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 24.04.2014:
[9.0] "Robbie is a good wrestler. He is an above average mic worker. He is an average worker. He is very charismatic and he also has a good gimmick. This man is strong at what he does. Robbie E is also good in either role. He is also a very great man."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 10.04.2014:
[8.0] "Even though I always appreciated his in-ring work, I was never a massive fan of Robbie E and his character. But ever since Robbie E along with Jessie Godderz and DJ Z got over so well doing the BroMans gig, he has won me over more and more and I definitely think he is much a better character now than he ever was and I still appreciate his in-ring work as much as I did his previous years in TNA."
jchiofal wrote on 15.01.2014:
[8.0] "Robbie is not only a comedic wrestler, but he is charismatic, and has the talent to push him foward. Sure, his gimmick holds him back a lot, but even with it, he has proven himself time, and time again with great matches, and fantastic promos."
BlackThought88 wrote on 08.01.2014:
[1.0] "absolutely atrocious. Biggest waste of time, space, air etc."

5.19
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 61
Number of comments: 38
10.0 1x
9.0 3x
8.0 7x
7.0 13x
6.0 9x
5.0 7x
4.0 7x
3.0 4x
2.0 4x
1.0 1x
0.0 5x
Average Rating: 5.28
Average in 2014: 6.25
Average in 2013: 6.64
Average in 2012: 4.91
Average in 2011: 4.79
Average in 2010: 3.86

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Insane Lane (Independent, 2007)
Insane Lane: "Insane Lane, you came up short this time. This was supposed to be Deep South domination, and I took on one of the most toughest of them all... in Brain Damage. But you know what? You people call him a 'cyborg' and a 'terminator', but you wanna know...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_roh2005
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.