CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Lei'D Tapa

Active

Also known as Lei-D Tapa, Alei D Tapa

Current gimmick: Lei'D Tapa
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 31 years
Real name: Seini Draughn
Birthday: 27.11.1982
Birthplace: Deutschland
Sex: female
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: The Barbarian (Onkel)
Background in sports: Football, Leichtathletik
WWW: http://twitter.com/LeiD_Tapa
http://www.facebook.com/pages/LeiD-Tapa/467160640000436
Alter egos: Lei'D Tapa
    a.k.a.  Lei-D Tapa
    a.k.a.  Alei D Tapa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: The Barbarian & George South
Lei'D Tapa
Lei'D Tapa (TNA, 2013)
- spielte vor ihrer Wrestlingkarriere Football für die Carolina Queens in der IWFL, der Profiliga für Frauen
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 30.03.2014, 19:55 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Gründe für die Entlassung von Lei'D Tapa Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 03.11.2013, 10:46 Total Nonstop Action WrestlingOhio Valley Wrestling TNA: OVW nicht länger Farmliga Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 26.03.2014:
[6.0] "There's no doubt that Lei'D Tapa has more than a ton of potential to make it as a great and memorable female wrestler for years to come because of her size, her intimidating presence, and the fact that she has wrestling in her blood because her uncle is The Barbarian. The only problems Lei'D Tapa has is that she's still pretty green on her in-ring work and her TV personality. If she can improve on both those things, I feel the sky is the limit when it comes to how successful Lei'D Tapa can be in the female wrestling world. It sucks that she got released from TNA so now we won't be able to see how potentially successful she may or may not be, but maybe this is the best for Lei'D Tapa for right now. I just really hope I'll be able to see her wrestle again whether it's on a female wrestling indie show or she ends up making it to WWE because a unique and one of a kind female wrestler like Lei'D Tapa who has so much potential to improve and become better than ever cannot go to waste."
jchiofal wrote on 01.01.2014:
[8.0] "Tapa has a lot of potential, and definitely has a lot that distinguishes her from other female wrestlers. She is a large woman, who doesn't fit into the standards of "traditional beauty". She also works a strong power game, and has an intimidating demeanor. What I do think she needs a lot of work in is her promos. On a microphone, she makes me laugh. The "savage gimmick" cannot work unless there is a manager to make it work."
rustybridge wrote on 14.12.2013:
[8.0] "Tapa has delivered some good matches in OVW and TNA. Reminds me of a young Awesome Kong because of her power game. Believe she has a great future in the business."
1goldcoin wrote on 14.12.2013:
[7.0] "Very impressive power game and shows great potential. Love her matches in OVW and TNA, not bad on the mic either. Possibly the future of TNA KO division if the company can hold on."
ADouble wrote on 30.11.2013:
[6.0] "Hard to get a good read on Tapa so far. She's looked compotent in the matches she's had so far, and she projects the monster image well. It will be interesting to see how things develop in the future for her."
kelsey wrote on 03.07.2013:
[8.0] "One of the best Diva's I have ever seen. She is amazing in the ring. Mic skills like no other diva. She is outstanding. Her matches are fine. Future of the knockouts."
HHH Pedigree wrote on 20.06.2013:
[6.0] "I think that Tapa is a good wrestler. She is a rookie, but she can be the new Awesome Kong."

5.07
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 14
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 2x
6.0 3x
5.0 0x
4.0 4x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 1x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.43
Average in 2014: 4.56
Average in 2013: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Steve Austin (WWF, 1998)Vince McMahon (WWF, 1998)Shane McMahon (WWF, 1998)
Steve Austin: "I got something to say to ya, Vince, 'cause I know you're all worked up and you're a little pissed off, but I really don't know why you're so mad at Stone Cold Steve Austin. Last Monday I TOLD those cops that that gun was a toy, and that's exactly...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_virgilwrestlingsuperstar
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.