CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Ryushi Yanagisawa

Inactive

Real name: Atsushi Yanagisawa
Birthday: 22.06.1972
Birthplace: Aomori, Japan
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Alter egos: Ryushi Yanagisawa
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 19.04.1992
End of in-ring career: 20.12.2007
In-ring experience: 15 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, Martial Arts
Trainer: Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Trademark holds: Willow Lock, Cross Armbreaker, Jumping Knee Kick, High Kick, Sleeper Hold
Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2002) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2003) Ryushi Yanagisawa (NJPW, 2005) Ryushi Yanagisawa (IGF, 2007)
- ehemaliger Trainer im Dojo von Seiji Sakaguchi
- ist als MMA-Kämpfer und Kickboxer aktiv
---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: none
Number of comments: 0
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: ---

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2014)Stephanie McMahon (WWE, 2014)
Triple H: "It's a good night to be right." Stephanie McMahon: "That was good, honey. I like that. As The Authority, sometimes we have the honor and privilege of making blockbuster announcements and tonight happens to be...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_coltpizza
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.