CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Scott Dawson

Active

Also known as KC McKnight, KC Anderson, Dennis Laundry

Current gimmick: Scott Dawson
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 30 years
Real name: David K. Harwood
Birthday: 30.06.1984
Birthplace: Whiteville, North Carolina, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Weight: 233 lbs (106 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/ScottDawsonWWE
https://www.facebook.com/scottdawsonwwe
Alter egos: Dennis Laundry
KC Anderson
KC McKnight
Scott Dawson
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 08.2004
Trainer: The Maestro
KC McKnight (Independent, 2005) KC McKnight (Independent, 2011) Scott Dawson (WWE, 2012) Scott Dawson (WWE, 2013)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
jchiofal wrote on 13.09.2013:
[8.0] "Dawson is a throwback to the brawling heels of the 80s. The comparisons with Arm Anderson in regards to how he wrestles, and his physical appearance really speak wonders. Dawson is a very talented wrestler, with loads of personality, and based on just a few appearances, you can see how technically gifted he is."
HHH Pedigree wrote on 12.09.2013:
[7.0] "Nice wrestler. He has charisma and skills. He can be a good WWE Wrestler."
kelsey wrote on 30.08.2013:
[8.0] "Scott Dawson has been compared to Arn Anderson. He is good in the ring. I remember him as KC McKnight. His matches are good. He is going to be a key player in WWE."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 30.08.2013:
[8.0] "I like watching Scott Dawson's matches in the ring because when I watch his work in the ring, I see him as being rough and tough, ground and pound, very methodical, and above all else, very well-polished! Plus he executes his moves so well in a quick and smooth motion and I like that a whole lot! So Scott Dawson without a doubt has his in-ring skills down as well as his look! His promo skills could use some improving a little bit, but what saves Scott Dawson for the time being at least is that he has a manager, that being Sylvester Lefort, to do a lot of the talking for him if Scott ever needs him to."

6.57
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 6
Number of comments: 5
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 4x
7.0 2x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 7.67
Average in 2014: 7.00
Average in 2013: 7.80

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Paul Heyman (WWF, 2001)
[Während eines Matches zwischen Lance Storm & Mike Awesome auf der einen und Chris Jericho & Kane auf der anderen Seite, greifen Tommy Dreamer und Rob Van Dam in das Match ein, als es nach einer Niederlage für Awesome und Storm aussieht. Raven, Tazz, die Dudley Boyz, Rhyno und...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
aaaaaaawwwweeeesoooooommmmme
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.