CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Nikita Koloff

Inactive

Real name: Nelson Scott Simpson
Birthday: 09.03.1959
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 268 lbs (122 kg)
Background in sports: Football
WWW: http://www.nikitakoloff.com
http://www.myspace.com/nikitakoloff
Alter egos: Nikita Koloff
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Promoter
Beginning of in-ring career: 1984
End of in-ring career: 07.11.1992
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Eddie Sharkey
Nickname(s): "Russian Nightmare"
Trademark holds: Russian Sickle
Nikita Koloff
Nikita Koloff (NWA, 1986) Nikita Koloff (AJPW, 1987) Nikita Koloff (NWA TNA, 2003)
- hat einen College-Abschluss an der Moorehead State University
- wollte eigentlich Profi-Footballer werden, was aber durch eine Verletzung verhindert wurde, wurde dann von Road Warrior Animal fürs Wrestling entdeckt
- nachdem er bei einer Clothesline von Vader schwer am Nacken verletzt wurde, musste er eine Reha absolvieren und entschied währeddessen, seine Wrestlingkarriere früh zu beenden
- arbeitet als Priester und hat auch eine kleine christliche Wrestlingliga namens UWA
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Witchfinder wrote on 20.08.2012:
[7.0] "Nikita Koloff was a very good wrestler back in the day. His last match was in 1992."

5.96
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 25
Number of comments: 6
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 5x
7.0 2x
6.0 12x
5.0 0x
4.0 4x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.20
Average in 2013: 6.00
Average in 2012: 7.00
Average in 2011: 6.75
Average in 2010: 6.50
Average in 2009: 6.00
Average in 2008: 6.33
Average in 2007: 5.80

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Crossbones (CHIKARA, 2007)
Crossbones: "You might ask yourself "Where is UltraMantis, where is the man-monster Hydra tonight?" Well, the fact is... they are busy! So tonight, Create-A-Wrestler... Create-A-Wrestler, are you freakin' kiddin' me? You depend on CHIKARA Fans to give you your...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Do you know this picture?
pose_tnathrowbackday
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.