CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List

Sasha Banks

Active

Also known as Mercedes KV, Miss Mercedes

Current gimmick: Sasha Banks
Promotion: World Wrestling Entertainment (NXT)
Age: 22 years
Real name: Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado
Birthday: 26.01.1992
Birthplace: Fairfield, California, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 5" (164 cm)
Weight: 114 lbs (52 kg)
WWW: http://twitter.com/MercedesKV
https://twitter.com/SashaBanksWWE
http://www.facebook.com/MercedesKV
Alter egos: Mercedes KV
    a.k.a.  Miss Mercedes
Sasha Banks
Roles: Singles Wrestler
WWE Development Wrestler (2012 - today)
Beginning of in-ring career: 08.08.2010
In-ring experience: 3 years
Trainer: Brian Fury, Brian Milonas & Handsome Johnny
Sasha Banks
Mercedes KV (Independent, 2011) Sasha Banks (WWE, 2012) Sasha Banks (WWE, 2013)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.08.2012, 14:45 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Alex Shelley bereits verpflichtet? Zwei neue Development-Deals perfekt Gerüchte Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
daniel cassidy wrote on 28.03.2014:
[9.0] "Talent, beauty, character, sex appeal, entertainment value... Sasha Banks has the "IT" factor we hear so much about. Future Divas Champion, and future big-name woman of wrestling, mark my words."
jay are wrote on 17.02.2014:
[8.0] "Considering the amount of in ring experience and age of this young woman I think she is rather advanced at move execution, needs to work out the rough edges. Works as a heel or face, has an attractive look and good charisma. Very solid already, will only improve. 7-8 today, could become a top 3 Diva along with AJ and Paige within the next couple of years."
rustybridge wrote on 15.11.2013:
[8.0] "Seen her in action several times in both WWE NXT and with Chaotic Wrestling (CW). Good talent and is doing well in NXT. Should get a move to the WWE main roster soon."
JustinJDMarineau wrote on 02.08.2013:
[6.0] "Sasha Banks' persona on NXT doesn't come across to me as being interesting at all, but one thing I will give her kudos on is that she is a good wrestler and I'm not going to deny that one bit. It's a good thing that she can wrestle too or else I would be giving her a lower rating than I am. Sasha is without a doubt a good in-ring worker, I just feel that she needs to work on her personality more to make herself more likable and I hope she does improve on that."
King Peke wrote on 02.06.2013:
[9.0] "From what I have seen so far I am very pleased that WWE have signed her. She has the looks and skill to go far in WWE and I feel WWE do not have a diva on the roster like her at the moment. Hope to see lots from her in the future."
Bloo wrote on 13.03.2013:
[4.0] "She hasn't shown much in NXT yet, but her lack of charisma and acting skills is really noticeable."

6.50
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 17
Number of comments: 14
10.0 1x
9.0 2x
8.0 3x
7.0 5x
6.0 3x
5.0 0x
4.0 3x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.88
Average in 2014: 6.86
Average in 2013: 6.89
Average in 2012: 7.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
The Undertaker (WWF, 1994)
The Undertaker: "Be not proud. The spirit of the Undertaker lives within the soul of all mankind - the eternal flame of life that cannot be extinguished; the origin of which cannot be explained. The answer lies in the everlasting spirit. Soon, all mankind will...Read on!

Did you know... ?
Do you have some time to kill and would you like to browse the site, but you do not know where to begin? No problem! Using the "Random Item" menu option in the title menu, you will be taken to a random page out of over 100.000 individual entries in our over 20 databases. Who knows, you might find something that you have not thought about since your childhood. Your trip into the world of nostalgia and wrestling is only one click away!

Do you know this picture?
pose_oldawa
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.