CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the ratings window, which enables you to rate or comment on all entries in our databases. You also get more details about the existing ratings of your fellow inmates as well as more information about the ratings system in general and how it should be used. And if you still have questions, just contact us for help. :-)

Sean Waltman

Active

Also known as X-Pac, 6-Pac, Syxx, Syxx-Pac, X, 1-2-3 Kid, Cannonball Kid, Kamikaze Kid, Lightning Kid, Kid

Current gimmick: Sean Waltman
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 42 years
Real name: Michael Shawn Waltman
Birthday: 13.07.1972
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 202 lbs (92 kg)
WWW: http://www.realxpac.com
http://twitter.com/#!/TheRealXPac
Alter egos: 1-2-3 Kid
    a.k.a.  Cannonball Kid
    a.k.a.  Kamikaze Kid
    a.k.a.  Lightning Kid
    a.k.a.  Kid
X-Pac
    a.k.a.  6-Pac
    a.k.a.  Sean Waltman
    a.k.a.  Syxx
    a.k.a.  Syxx-Pac
    a.k.a.  X
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
Wrestling style: Allrounder, Techniker
Trainer: Dean Malenko, Eddie Sharkey & Joe Malenko
Trademark holds: Bronco Buster, Buzzkiller, X-Factor/Syxx-Factor
Sean Waltman
Lightning Kid (Independent, 1991) 1-2-3 Kid (WWF, 1993) 1-2-3 Kid (WWF, 1994) 1-2-3 Kid (WWF, 1995) Syxx (WCW, 1996) X-Pac (WWF, 1998) X-Pac (WWF, 1999) X-Pac (WWE, 2002) Sean Waltman (TNA, 2005) Sean Waltman (Independent, 2007) Sean Waltman (Independent, 2008) Sean Waltman (TNA, 2010) 1-2-3 Kid (CHIKARA, 2011) 1-2-3 Kid (CHIKARA, 2012)
- begann in der WWF als vermeintlicher Jobber, der dann einen Überraschungssieg gegen Razor Ramon landete
- bildete hinter den WWF-Kulissen gemeinsam mit Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Kevin Nash und Scott Hall die berüchtigte "Clique"
- ist der einzige Wrestler neben Rick Rude der sowohl Mitglied der D-Generation X als auch Mitglied der nWo war
- prägte den Begriff "X-Pac Heat", also wenn Fans jemanden nicht deswegen ausbuhen, weil er ein guter Heel ist, sondern weil sie ihn wirklich nicht leiden können
- brachte zusammen mit seiner früheren Verlobten Chyna einen selbstgedrehten "Erwachsenen-Film" heraus
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
kelsey wrote on 08.02.2014:
[7.0] "X-Pac is an amazing talent. He was one of those who put a map on the X-Division. He is a excellent all round wrestler. He as good mic skills not the best but good. He can put on some amazing matches. I do not understand the hate for this man because he is much better than lots of other wrestlers."
Paul Allain wrote on 14.10.2013:
[10.0] "Sean Waltman's journey is an amazing story to be told. For the early days of the Lightning Kid who paved the way to lightweight wrestlers, to the birth of the 1-2-3 Kid who did the same on TV, to his days in the WCW cruiserweights, to the return of X-Pac as an example of the Attitude Era, is athletic prowess and charisma were awesome. He then fell on hard times, but as seemingly triumphed, with his passage in Chikara being one of the most inspirational moments in wrestling history. X-Pac influenced wrestling in positive ways and should be remembered as such for décades to come."
koeddylaemmle wrote on 25.09.2013:
[7.0] "A classic example of how not every wrestler needs to be a main eventer. Quite the in-ring worker but crap on the mic."
Evan Callaway wrote on 21.06.2013:
[8.0] "I first knew him as X-Pac, later as 1-2-3 Kid and finally as Sixx Pac. One of my favorites matches was against Vampiro on Wrestling Society X."
Witchfinder wrote on 12.07.2012:
[7.0] "I think that even though he had moderate success in WWE and WCW that guy can't do it in the indies. Or maybe he's lazy there because of the amount of money."

6.05
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 226
Number of comments: 99
10.0 12x
9.0 5x
8.0 44x
7.0 25x
6.0 78x
5.0 13x
4.0 26x
3.0 5x
2.0 15x
1.0 0x
0.0 3x
Average Rating: 6.08
Average in 2014: 5.40
Average in 2013: 6.38
Average in 2012: 5.20
Average in 2011: 6.71
Average in 2010: 5.81
Average in 2009: 5.83
Average in 2008: 6.43
Average in 2007: 5.98

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Joel Gertner (ECW, 1999)
Joel Gertner: "Well well well ....It is I:The bacon in her eggs.The man for whom she begs.And the face between her legs.The lyrical miracle.The sexual intellectual.And the quintessential studmuffinJoel …Extreme reunion.Hardcore Homecoming.It is me,...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_reallybigboot
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.