CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Jimmy Jacobs

Active

Current gimmick: Jimmy Jacobs
Promotion: Ring Of Honor
Age: 30 years
Real name: Chris Scoville
Birthday: 17.02.1984
Birthplace: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Weight: 180 lbs (82 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Bobby Numbers (Bruder)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/jimmyjacobs
http://twitter.com/#!/JimmyJacobsX
http://www.jimmyjacobs.net
http://www.facebook.com/jimmyjacobsexperience
Alter egos: Jimmy Jacobs
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 01.05.1999
In-ring experience: 15 years
Wrestling style: Techniker, High Flyer
Trainer: El Tejano & Truth Martini
Nickname(s): "Barbaric Berzerker", "Zombie Princess"
Trademark holds: End Time, Contra Code, Diving Senton
Jimmy Jacobs
Jimmy Jacobs (Independent, 2002) Jimmy Jacobs (IWA MS, 2003) Jimmy Jacobs (Independent, 2004) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2006) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2007) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2008) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2009) Jimmy Jacobs (Independent, 2010) Jimmy Jacobs (DGUSA, 2011) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2012) Jimmy Jacobs (Independent, 2013) Jimmy Jacobs (ROH, 2014)
- trat mit dem Beinamen "Barbaric Berzerker" an und trug mit Fell überzogene Ringstiefel kombiniert mit dem "HUSS" Ausruf in Anlehnung an den Berzerker der WWF in den frühen 90ern
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boobplexer wrote on 29.07.2014:
[10.0] "I have to agree with what the guy below me posted. Jimmy Jacobs is really underrated. He's one of the best on the indies today."
Paroxysm wrote on 29.07.2014:
[10.0] "Quite possibly the most underrated wrestler on the Ring of Honor roster. Jimmy Jacobs has been around for a long time and isn't appreciated enough."
MrJamessss wrote on 05.06.2014:
[7.0] "Solid worker and charismatic as hell, but I found him more entertaining in his days with the "barbaric berzeeker" gimmick. But I didn't enjoy his work since 2007 because of his "heel brawler" style, relying in weak strikes and heel tactics in his matches. I don't say that's a bad thing, I just prefer other wrestling styles."
Szubak wrote on 15.03.2014:
[10.0] "Really underrated wrestler in Ring of Honor that should be used more."
kelsey wrote on 23.12.2013:
[10.0] "Jimmy Jacobs in an amazing hardcore wrestler, flyer, brawler, technical wrestler and he can execute his moves well. He has good mic skills. Can pull off good matches. Love is zombie princess gimmick."
ADouble wrote on 27.11.2013:
[9.0] "I've always been a big fan of Jacobs. He's not only a great wrestler, well versed and capable of performing a large variety of styles, but he's shown a consistent ability to reinvent himself. From the huss to the Jimmy Loves Lacey angle to the Age of the Fall now to SCUM, he's done so many different things that you have to be impressed by his versatility."
Witchfinder wrote on 20.08.2012:
[9.0] "Jimmy Jacobs is a great wrestler. He's one of the aces in ROH, but I'd love to see him in Japan."

8.22
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 151
Number of comments: 57
10.0 34x
9.0 23x
8.0 63x
7.0 13x
6.0 18x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 0x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 8.28
Average in 2014: 8.71
Average in 2013: 8.80
Average in 2012: 9.33
Average in 2011: 8.20
Average in 2010: 8.64
Average in 2009: 8.20
Average in 2008: 8.15
Average in 2007: 8.16

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Hulk Hogan (WWE, 2014)Steve Austin (WWE, 2006)The Rock (WWE, 2013)
Hulk Hogan: "Well, let me tell you something, Brother. [Jubel] First of, I'd like to welcome everyone here at the Silverdome to WrestleMania XXX, everybody in the WWE Universe and everybody who is watching at WWE Network to tear the...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_cageintna
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.