CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Rockstar Spud

Active

Also known as Spud

Current gimmick: Rockstar Spud
Promotion: Total Nonstop Action Wrestling
Age: 31 years
Real name: James Michael Curtin
Birthday: 30.01.1983
Birthplace: Birmingham, England, UK
Sex: male
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
WWW: https://twitter.com/RockstarSpud
Alter egos: Rockstar Spud
    a.k.a.  Spud
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 10.2001
Wrestling style: High Flyer
Trainer: Don Charles
Trademark holds: Phoenix Splash, Spudsault
Rockstar Spud
Spud (ROH, 2006) Spud (Europa, 2009) Spud (Europa, 2010) Rockstar Spud (TNA, 2013) Rockstar Spud (TNA, 2014)
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 03.11.2013, 10:46 Total Nonstop Action WrestlingOhio Valley Wrestling TNA: OVW nicht länger Farmliga Neuigkeiten Discussion
2 06.09.2012, 22:15 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Neue Sendung angekündigt Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
griffy63 wrote on 20.07.2014:
[6.0] "this guy is PERFECT for the role he is in. him or creative did a good job of making something out of nothing"
LS Inc wrote on 11.07.2014:
[10.0] "Best character in TNA in years. He's one of the funniest men in the business and his precence on screen is really hilarios. Maybe he's not really useful for in-ring performances but his team with EC3 is one of the most entertaining things TNA delivers."
kelsey wrote on 11.04.2014:
[9.0] "Spud is a very gifted young man. Outstanding mic skills. Great in ring skills. Can pull off good matches. Great future talent for TNA."
Coon and Friends wrote on 29.01.2013:
[8.0] "Good wrestler from the UK. He has alot charisma, but is maybe a little bit too small."

5.58
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 32
Number of comments: 17
10.0 1x
9.0 2x
8.0 7x
7.0 4x
6.0 4x
5.0 1x
4.0 8x
3.0 1x
2.0 4x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.75
Average in 2014: 6.67
Average in 2013: 6.75
Average in 2010: 6.50
Average in 2009: 4.00
Average in 2008: 4.50
Average in 2007: 4.67

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Adam Pearce (ROH, 2008)
Adam Pearce: "New York City, if I can have a moment of your time... [Buhrufe]I'm out here to address one man, Delirous... Delirious, on the last pay per view you saw fit to try and gnaw my ear off. And in some garbled language you...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_doublemist
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.