CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Steve Rizzono

Inactive

Real name: Steve Coombs
Birthday: 1970
Birthplace: Oakland, California, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Weight: 262 lbs (119 kg)
WWW: http://www.myspace.com/steverizzono
Alter egos: Steve Rizzono
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 29.03.1995
End of in-ring career: 18.10.2003
In-ring experience: 8 years
Wrestling style: Allrounder
Trainer: Michael Modest & Ric Thompson
Nickname(s): "Gigolo", "Mobster"
Trademark holds: Corporate Takeover, One Night Stand
Steve Rizzono (Independent, 2001) Steve Rizzono (XPW, 2001)
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Boris The Menace wrote on 23.07.2013:
[3.0] "His run with XPW was somewhat enjoyable, although he was a very average worker."

---
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 1
Number of comments: 1
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 0x
5.0 0x
4.0 0x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 3.00
Average in 2013: 3.00

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Vince McMahon (WWE, 2011)John Cena (WWE, 2011)
Vince McMahon: "Thank you very much. Even though this CM Punk thing got a little out of hand— Not that I owe you an explanation, but nonetheless let me tell you why I suspended CM Punk. He deserved it. I know, really, it's like when— CM Punk comes out here and says...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
thegreatmuta
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.