CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Don Harris

Inactive

Also known as Don Bruise, Heavy D, Eli Blu, Jared Grimm, Patrick, Skull

Real name: Donald Harris
Birthday: 23.10.1961
Birthplace: Apopka, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight: 297 lbs (135 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Ron Harris (Zwillingsbruder), Brian Lee (Bruder), The Undertaker (Cousin)
Alter egos: Don Harris
    a.k.a.  Don Bruise
    a.k.a.  Heavy D
Eli Blu
Jared Grimm
Patrick
Skull
Roles: Tag Team Wrestler
Road Agent
Beginning of in-ring career: 1986
End of in-ring career: 2005
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Rocky Montana
Trademark holds: H-Bomb
Don Bruise (ECW, 1994) Eli Blu (WWF, 1995) Skull (WWF, 1997) Skull (WWF, 1998) Patrick (WCW, 1999) Don Harris (WCW, 2000) Don Harris (TNA, 2005)
- arbeitete nach seiner in-Ring Kariere zeitweise als Chef der Security für TNA Wrestling
- arbeitet mittlerweile mit seinem Bruder Ron Harris als Manager für den Country Star Bucky Covington, der durch die TV Show "American Idol" bekannt wurde
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[1.0] "Bored me to tears back in the day. Terrible look, in-ring work, promo work, gimmick, everything... And to make matters worse, there's two of them!"

3.15
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 46
Number of comments: 11
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 1x
6.0 5x
5.0 1x
4.0 17x
3.0 4x
2.0 10x
1.0 6x
0.0 2x
Average Rating: 3.22
Average in 2013: 1.33
Average in 2011: 4.33
Average in 2010: 2.33
Average in 2009: 2.50
Average in 2008: 3.64
Average in 2007: 3.36

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Daniel Bryan (WWE, 2010)The Miz (WWE, 2010)Michael Cole (WWE, 2010)
Matt Striker: "Daniel Bryan, what are your thoughts after seeing that footage where—again—many people say you were your own worst enemy, because you said that you should be eliminated from NXT. Let's hear from you!" Daniel Bryan:...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_rvdandhartfoundation
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.