CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Ron Harris

Inactive

Also known as Big Ron, Ron Bruise, 8-Ball, Gerald, Jacob Blu, Jason Grimm

Real name: Ronald Harris
Birthday: 23.10.1961
Birthplace: Apopka, Florida, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight: 297 lbs (135 kg)
Relatives in wrestling: Don Harris (Zwillingsbruder), Brian Lee (Bruder), The Undertaker (Cousin)
Alter egos: 8-Ball
Gerald
Jacob Blu
Jason Grimm
Ron Harris
    a.k.a.  Big Ron
    a.k.a.  Ron Bruise
Roles: Tag Team Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1986
End of in-ring career: 2005
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Rocky Montana
Trademark holds: H-Bomb
Ron Bruise (ECW, 1994) Jacob Blu (WWF, 1995) 8-Ball (WWF, 1997) 8-Ball (WWF, 1998) Gerald (WCW, 1999) Ron Harris (WCW, 2000) Ron Harris (TNA, 2003)
- arbeitet mit seinem Bruder Don Harris als Manager fr den Country Star Bucky Covington, der durch die TV Show "American Idol" bekannt wurde
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Lecter wrote on 06.06.2013:
[1.0] "Bored me to tears back in the day. Terrible look, in-ring work, promo work, gimmick, everything... And to make matters worse, there's two of them!"

3.11
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 44
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 0x
7.0 0x
6.0 6x
5.0 0x
4.0 15x
3.0 6x
2.0 10x
1.0 6x
0.0 1x
Average Rating: 3.18
Average in 2013: 1.33
Average in 2012: 4.00
Average in 2011: 3.50
Average in 2010: 2.33
Average in 2009: 2.75
Average in 2008: 3.44
Average in 2007: 3.45

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Cyrus (ECW, 2000)Rob Van Dam (WWF, 2001)
Cyrus: "Rob, you know it's a little late. I'm canceling this TV show. ECW is off the network. - What? You figure you're gonna bring Scotty [Riggs] out here to defend the title for you, 'cause you got a broken leg. Is this what?"...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
funny_wearewrestling
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.