CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using the Contact form you may contact us at any time, even if you have not yet registered to be an inmate of the biggest cage in the world. Regardless of the type of your request, we will try to answer you as soon as possible.

Jimmy del Ray

Inactive

Also known as Jimmy Backlund, Jim Backlund, Jimmy Graffiti, Jomo Kenya, Jim Richland, Jimmy Richland

Real name: James Richland
Birthday: 30.11.1962
Birthplace: Grove City, Pennsylvania, USA
Sex: male
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Alter egos: Jimmy Backlund
    a.k.a.  Jim Backlund
Jimmy del Ray
Jimmy Graffiti
Jim Richland
    a.k.a.  Jimmy Richland
Jomo Kenya
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Tag Team Wrestler
Manager
Trainer
Beginning of in-ring career: 1985
End of in-ring career: 1997
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: The Mighty Yankee
Nickname(s): "Gigolo"
Trademark holds: Moonsault
Jimmy Backlund (WING, 1992) Jimmy Del Ray (SMW, 1993) Jimmy Del Ray (WWF, 1994)
- arbeitete mehrere Jahre als Wrestling-Trainer in der Wrestlingschule von Steve Keirn
- trat wegen einer schweren Knieverletzung zurück
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
ZuliteTheGreat173 wrote on 24.09.2013:
[3.0] "Not a huge fan of Jiggalo Jimmy. I remember him in the Heavenly Bodies. I always thought he looked like a 80's Porn Star. But he could wrestle somewhat. Just was not a fan"

5.89
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 35
Number of comments: 9
10.0 0x
9.0 0x
8.0 8x
7.0 1x
6.0 18x
5.0 2x
4.0 5x
3.0 1x
2.0 0x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 6.06
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2013: 3.00
Average in 2011: 5.80
Average in 2010: 6.33
Average in 2008: 5.40
Average in 2007: 6.40

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Mickie James (WWE, 2006)
Mickie James: "[Ein übergroßes Geschenkpaket steht im Ring. Mickie James' Musik ertönt und Mickie kommt zum Ring.]I just wanted to say, I understand if you don't want to be my friend anymore, Trish, I mean. Even though, I mean, I...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_woooooooooooo
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.