CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Most of our database tables can be sorted freely by columns by clicking on this icon in the column title. Would you like to know the biggest or heaviest wrestlers of all times? Just open the wrestlers list and sort by the respective column. Or, if you find that top/flop 100 are not enough, just sort the tables by ratings and find out what is the 101st most popular match in our matchguide.

Trinity

Inactive

Also known as Stephanie Starr, Stephanie, American Power, Italian Finesse, Starfire, Untamable Spirit

Real name: Stephanie Finochio
Birthday: 01.12.1971
Birthplace: Long Island, New York, USA
Sex: female
Height: 5' 6" (167 cm)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
WWW: http://www.trinitywrestling.com
Alter egos: American Power
Italian Finesse
Starfire
Stephanie Starr
    a.k.a.  Stephanie
Trinity
Untamable Spirit
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Valet
Beginning of in-ring career: 2002
End of in-ring career: 2007
Wrestling style: Techniker
Trainer: Chris Bassett, Chris Divine, Joel Maximo, Jose Maximo, Mikey Whipwreck
Trademark holds: Fall From Grace, Trinity Twist
Trinity (Independent, 2002) Trinity (NWA TNA, 2003) Trinity (TNA, 2004) Trinity (WWE, 2006)
- betreibt Kickboxen/Martial Arts
- hat über 20 Jahre Tanz-Erfahrung
- ist zertifizierte Aerobic Lehrerin
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 23.06.2007, 02:48 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Trinity entlassen Neuigkeiten Discussion
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Titansrevenger wrote on 06.03.2013:
[6.0] "Great eye candy for the FBI! She should have done more as a wrestler though."

5.64
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 38
Number of comments: 11
10.0 4x
9.0 0x
8.0 5x
7.0 2x
6.0 12x
5.0 1x
4.0 10x
3.0 1x
2.0 3x
1.0 0x
0.0 0x
Average Rating: 5.79
Average in 2014: 6.00
Average in 2013: 7.00
Average in 2010: 8.50
Average in 2008: 5.50
Average in 2007: 5.50

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Cactus Jack (Japan, 1995)
Cactus Jack: "Tommy, I hope you understand that you had to be hurt tonight because my words apparently were not getting through to you and a show of force unfortunately became necessary. But I pitied you Tommy, lying there in a weakened state because I didn't realise...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_deadmanwalkingthroughfire
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.