CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the suggestion window, which enables you to send us a suggestion for improvement of the viewed database entry. Did we write the name of a wrestler incorrect, have we given the wrong date for a show or is the database entry missing some important information? Using the suggestion system you can be sure that we will review your suggestion thoroughly and fix our mistakes as soon as possible.

Duke Droese

Inactive

Also known as Duke El Basurero, Garbage Man, Marshall Duke, Rocco Gibraltar

Real name: Michael David Droese
Birthday: 20.08.1968
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Weight: 306 lbs (139 kg)
Alter egos: Duke Droese
    a.k.a.  Duke El Basurero
    a.k.a.  Garbage Man
Marshall Duke
Rocco Gibraltar
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 02.1990
End of in-ring career: 2001
Wrestling style: Powerhouse
Trainer: Bobby Wales
Nickname(s): "The Dumpster"
Trademark holds: Trash Compactor
Duke Droese
Duke Droese (WWF, 1995)
- hat einen Abschluss in Jura
- arbeitet heute als Sonderschullehrer
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 16.09.2013, 22:39 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Dusty Rhodes bei Raw, Duke Droese verhaftet, Entlassungen im Developement-Bereich Neuigkeiten Discussion
3.63
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 53
Number of comments: 24
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 1x
7.0 0x
6.0 7x
5.0 4x
4.0 19x
3.0 5x
2.0 12x
1.0 1x
0.0 3x
Average Rating: 3.70
Average in 2014: 5.00
Average in 2013: 2.50
Average in 2011: 3.33
Average in 2010: 3.00
Average in 2009: 4.00
Average in 2008: 4.40
Average in 2007: 3.29

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
CM Punk (WWE, 2011)John Cena (WWE, 2011)
[CM Punk unterbricht ein geplantes Video-Interview Michael Coles mit John Cena. Er steht auf dem Titantron] CM Punk: "We are through talking about John Cena, this is the CM Punk show now. What I want to talk about is the new Nexus....Read on!

Do you know this picture?
pose_roh2005
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.