CAGEMATCH Logo
Not logged in or registered.
Log In | Register | Password lost?
DeutschEnglish
»  Overview
»  Gimmicks
»  Workers
»  Overview
»  TV & PPV
»  Overview
»  Overview
»  Titles
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Overview
»  List
»  Teams
»  Names
»  List
»  List
»  List
»  List


Did you know... ?
Using this button you can open the print window, which enables you to view a printer-friendly version of the page that you are currently viewing. It works on all pages on the main site, not just database entries. The printer-friendly version does not have a header or menus, so that the focus is on the actual content that you want to print for your private archives.

Vito

Active

Also known as Skull von Crush, Skull von Krus, Von Krus, Skull von Krush, Big Vito, Big Vito LoGrasso, Vito Cruz, Vito Krus, Vito LoGrasso

Current gimmick: Vito
Promotion: Freelancer
Age: 50 years
Real name: Vito Joseph LoGrasso
Birthday: 18.06.1964
Birthplace: Staten Island, New York, USA
Sex: male
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Weight: 235 lbs (107 kg)
Alter egos: Skull von Crush
    a.k.a.  Skull von Krus
    a.k.a.  Von Krus
    a.k.a.  Skull von Krush
Vito
    a.k.a.  Big Vito
    a.k.a.  Big Vito LoGrasso
    a.k.a.  Vito Cruz
    a.k.a.  Vito Krus
    a.k.a.  Vito LoGrasso
Roles: Singles Wrestler
Beginning of in-ring career: 1990
Wrestling style: Brawler
Trainer: Johnny Rodz
Nickname(s): "The Sicilian Silencer", "The Toughest Man To Ever Wear A Dress"
Trademark holds: Code Of Silence/Impaler DDT, Dress Code
Vito
Big Vito (WCW, 2000) Big Vito (Independent, 2002) Big Vito (NWA TNA, 2004) Vito (WWE, 2006) Big Vito (Independent, 2008) Vito (Independent, 2009) Big Vito (Independent, 2010)
- trat 2006 eine Weile stets in einem Kleid an
# Date Promotion Title Type Forum
1 18.08.2007, 11:54 Total Nonstop Action Wrestling TNA: Kommt noch ein Ex-WWEler?, Martin macht sich unbeliebt, Karen Angle unterschreibt Gerüchte
2 15.05.2007, 20:05 World Wrestling EntertainmentDeep South Wrestling WWE: Auch Vito entlassen Neuigkeiten Discussion
3 05.03.2007, 11:44 World Wrestling Entertainment WWE: Bekommt die ECW eine Tag Team Division? Neuigkeiten
4 19.02.2007, 19:32 World Wrestling EntertainmentOhio Valley WrestlingDeep South Wrestling WWE: MITB bei WrestleMania, Rosterwechsel, Vitos neues Gimmick, Smith zu OVW Neuigkeiten
5 12.02.2007, 11:43 World Wrestling EntertainmentDeep South Wrestling WWE: ECW-Star suspendiert?, Vito und Knox degradiert Gerüchte
Latest comments of the CAGEMATCH inmates
Phenomenal91 wrote on 20.03.2014:
[6.0] "He's rated way too low on here. He was a very talented competitor. Don't hold the crossdressing gimmick against him."

3.57
Current Total Rating
Valid Votes: 117
Number of comments: 38
10.0 1x
9.0 0x
8.0 3x
7.0 5x
6.0 18x
5.0 3x
4.0 34x
3.0 8x
2.0 34x
1.0 1x
0.0 10x
Average Rating: 3.60
Average in 2014: 4.00
Average in 2013: 2.00
Average in 2012: 3.00
Average in 2011: 3.33
Average in 2010: 3.86
Average in 2009: 3.11
Average in 2008: 4.28
Average in 2007: 3.57

Your Options:
- Rate this item
- Comment on this item
- Read latest comments
- Read all comments

You have not
rated or commented on
this item yet.

Other:
- Details & History
- Ratings System Guide
- Ratings System Rules
- Help and formula
Do you know this promo?
Triple H (WWE, 2012)Shawn Michaels (WWE, 2013)Road Dogg (WWE, 2013)Billy Gunn (Europa, 2012)
[Vince McMahon begrüßt das WWE-Universe zu Raw #1000 und kündigt anschließend D-Generation X an, welche in gewohnter Weise zum Ring kommen] Shawn Michaels: "Wait a second, wait a second. I gotta— I gotta— I gotta— I gotta catch my...Read on!

Do you know this picture?
cool_pleasehireus
 
Amazon LogoIf you buy stuff from Amazon using this link, we receive a minor promotional bonus -- from Amazon, not from you. :)
If you like this site, please consider a small donation that will keep the site alive and advertising-free in the future. Thank you very much in advance.